Championship Results
April 2024
Saturday 13th April 2024
Airdrieonians 2 1 Dunfermline
Dean McMaster (45),Gavin Gallagher (63) Malachi Walcott (60)
Ayr 5 0 Arbroath
Kurt Willoughby (23 Pen),Frankie Musonda (32),Anton Dowds (41 Pen),Ben Dempsey (68),Logan Chalmers (90)
Queen's Park 0 1 Inverness CT
Cameron Harper (25)
Raith 0 0 Partick
Friday 12th April 2024
Morton 1 4 Dundee Utd
Robbie Muirhead (62) Ross Docherty (20),Glenn Middleton (23),Louis Moult (51),Tony Watt (58)
Tuesday 9th April 2024
Raith 1 3 Airdrieonians
Joshua Mullin (68) Adam Frizzell (26),Adam Frizzell (30),Lewis McGregor (80)
Ayr 1 1 Morton
Anton Dowds (45) Kirk Broadfoot (21)
Saturday 6th April 2024
Airdrieonians 3 1 Morton
Nikolay Todorov (1),Charlie Telfer (15),Mason Hancock (68) Michael Garrity (73)
Dunfermline 1 1 Partick
Christopher Kane (79 Pen) Brian Graham (24)
Inverness CT 2 1 Arbroath
Wallace Duffy (45 +2:19),Alex Samuel (80) Leighton McIntosh (61)
Queen's Park 0 5 Dundee Utd
Kai Fotheringham (45),Louis Moult (55),Ross Graham (59),Kai Fotheringham (64),Craig Sibbald (70)
Raith 2 1 Ayr
Dylan Easton (45 +1:27),Jack Hamilton (65 Pen) Logan Chalmers (55)
Tuesday 2nd April 2024
Arbroath 1 2 Airdrieonians
Jay Bird (90 +0:47) Callum Fordyce (72),Gabriel McGill (81)
March 2024
Saturday 30th March 2024
Arbroath 2 3 Dunfermline
Scott Stewart (54),Scott Stewart (64) Ewan Otoo (24),Paul Allan (32),Christopher Kane (45)
Dundee Utd 2 0 Raith
Tony Watt (7),Louis Moult (75 Pen)
Morton 2 0 Queen's Park
Kirk Broadfoot (68),Robbie Muirhead (72)
Partick 1 0 Inverness CT
Scott Robinson (41)
Friday 29th March 2024
Ayr 2 1 Airdrieonians
Anton Dowds (47),Sean McGinty (50) Josh O'Connor (38)
Saturday 23rd March 2024
Arbroath 0 1 Partick
Aidan Fitzpatrick (15)
Ayr 1 2 Queen's Park
Jack Sanders (78) Ruari Paton (19),Cillian Sheridan (59)
Dundee Utd 1 1 Inverness CT
Louis Moult (55) Wallace Duffy (12)
Morton 0 1 Dunfermline
Miles Welch-Hayes (55)
Saturday 16th March 2024
Airdrieonians 5 2 Arbroath
Arron Lyall (39),Liam McStravick (45 +2:44),Mason Hancock (47),Charlie Telfer (69),Craig Watson (77) Ryan Dow (16),David Gold (54)
Inverness CT 1 2 Ayr
Billy McKay (45 +2:22 Pen) George Stanger (5),Fraser Bryden (61)
Partick 2 1 Morton
Brian Graham (28),Scott Robinson (52) Robbie Muirhead (90 +3:37)
Queen's Park 0 0 Raith
Friday 15th March 2024
Dunfermline 3 1 Dundee Utd
Matthew Todd (11),Kane Ritchie-Hosler (37),Kane Ritchie-Hosler (53) Kyle Benedictus (80 o.g.)
Tuesday 12th March 2024
Partick 0 1 Raith
Euan Murray (34)
Saturday 9th March 2024
Dundee Utd 4 0 Arbroath
Kai Fotheringham (7),Tony Watt (14),Tony Watt (59),Alex Greive (62)
Inverness CT 0 0 Airdrieonians
Queen's Park 2 2 Partick
Cillian Sheridan (38),Ruari Paton (52) Tomi Adeloye (64),Brian Graham (70 Pen)
Raith 2 0 Dunfermline
Sam Stanton (38),Dylan Easton (78)
Tuesday 5th March 2024
Morton 0 1 Dundee Utd
Louis Moult (26)
Dunfermline 0 2 Airdrieonians
Nikolay Todorov (16),Gabriel McGill (60)
Saturday 2nd March 2024
Airdrieonians 1 1 Queen's Park
Mason Hancock (63) Dominic Thomas (13)
Dunfermline 2 0 Ayr
Chris Hamilton (42),Christopher Kane (45 +0:41)
Morton 0 2 Inverness CT
Billy McKay (2),Sean McAllister (34)
Partick 1 1 Dundee Utd
Brian Graham (3) Louis Moult (67)
Friday 1st March 2024
Arbroath 3 2 Raith
Jay Bird (61),Leighton McIntosh (69),Mark Stowe (77) Zak Rudden (26),Joshua Mullin (49)
February 2024
Tuesday 27th February 2024
Ayr 4 3 Partick
Nicholas McAllister (15),Kurt Willoughby (43),Kurt Willoughby (45 +1:19),Harry McHugh (84) Brian Graham (33),Tomi Adeloye (78),Jack Sanders (83 o.g.)
Dundee Utd 0 2 Airdrieonians
Gabriel McGill (59),Josh O'Connor (90 +3:19)
Inverness CT 0 0 Dunfermline
Queen's Park 6 0 Arbroath
Ruari Paton (4),Cillian Sheridan (14),Ruari Paton (23),Dominic Thomas (49),Liam McLeish (62),Stuart McKinstry (85)
Raith 0 0 Morton
Saturday 24th February 2024
Arbroath 1 1 Inverness CT
Adam Mackinnon (82) Cameron Harper (90 +3:11)
Ayr 1 2 Raith
Roy Syla (11) Zak Rudden (5),Lewis Vaughan (45 +1:42)
Dundee Utd 3 1 Queen's Park
Louis Moult (37),Jordan Tillson (44),Glenn Middleton (81) Ruari Paton (23)
Morton 2 1 Airdrieonians
George Oakley (9),Michael Garrity (11) Callum Fordyce (88)
Friday 23rd February 2024
Partick 1 3 Dunfermline
Brian Graham (30) Malachi Walcott (37),Matthew Todd (55),Xavier Benjamin (65)
Saturday 17th February 2024
Airdrieonians 2 3 Ayr
Cammy Ballantyne (26),Craig Watson (84) Anton Dowds (9),Anton Dowds (48),Anton Dowds (78)
Dunfermline 1 1 Arbroath
Malachi Walcott (18) Thomas O'Brien (52)
Inverness CT 3 3 Partick
Cammy Kerr (27),Remi Savage (54),Nathan Shaw (79) Aidan Fitzpatrick (64),Brian Graham (77 Pen),Brian Graham (86)
Queen's Park 0 0 Morton
Friday 16th February 2024
Raith 2 1 Dundee Utd
Zak Rudden (9),Scott Brown (89) Louis Moult (39)
Saturday 10th February 2024
Dunfermline 0 3 Queen's Park
Jack Turner (66),Dominic Thomas (75),MacKenzie Carse (90 +3:04)
Saturday 3rd February 2024
Ayr 1 2 Dundee Utd
Jamie Murphy (2) Tony Watt (67),Ross Docherty (82)
Dunfermline 0 5 Morton
Darragh O'Connor (10),Jack Baird (34),Darragh O'Connor (51),Jack Baird (57),Michael Garrity (75)
Inverness CT 0 1 Queen's Park
Dominic Thomas (50)
January 2024
Saturday 27th January 2024
Airdrieonians 1 1 Partick
Craig Watson (37) Tomi Adeloye (41)
Dundee Utd 0 0 Dunfermline
Morton 3 0 Arbroath
Robbie Muirhead (63 Pen),George Oakley (75),Grant Gillespie (82 Pen)
Queen's Park 1 2 Ayr
Ruari Paton (63) Jamie Murphy (40),Mark McKenzie (74)
Raith 2 3 Inverness CT
Jack Hamilton (25),Lewis Vaughan (52) Alex Samuel (31),Alex Samuel (36),Alex Samuel (40)
Tuesday 23rd January 2024
Ayr 2 0 Arbroath
Ben Dempsey (74),Logan Chalmers (77)
Saturday 13th January 2024
Arbroath 0 0 Ayr
Morton 1 1 Partick
Lewis Neilson (31 o.g.) Ricco Diack (75)
Raith 1 2 Queen's Park
Jack Hamilton (3) Cameron Bruce (42),Sean Welsh (56)
Friday 12th January 2024
Inverness CT 0 1 Dundee Utd
Tony Watt (87)
Saturday 6th January 2024
Airdrieonians 1 0 Raith
Nikolay Todorov (24)
Ayr 1 3 Inverness CT
Logan Chalmers (65) Billy McKay (29),Morgan Boyes (55),Morgan Boyes (63)
Dundee Utd 2 3 Morton
Kai Fotheringham (38),Louis Moult (45) George Oakley (25),George Oakley (36),George Oakley (88)
Partick 4 0 Arbroath
Brian Graham (12),Aidan Fitzpatrick (51),Tomi Adeloye (80),Tomi Adeloye (82)
Friday 5th January 2024
Queen's Park 2 1 Dunfermline
Ruari Paton (55),Dominic Thomas (79) Ben Summers (85)
Tuesday 2nd January 2024
Airdrieonians 2 0 Inverness CT
Nikolay Todorov (61),Callum Fordyce (84)
Arbroath 0 3 Dundee Utd
Louis Moult (38),Glenn Middleton (48),Louis Moult (53)
Dunfermline 1 2 Raith
Ben Summers (38) Daniel O'Reilly (11),Daniel O'Reilly (51)
Morton 3 0 Ayr
Robbie Muirhead (35),Robbie Muirhead (57),Robbie Muirhead (59)
Partick 3 2 Queen's Park
Harry Milne (27),Aidan Fitzpatrick (48),Lewis Neilson (85) Ruari Paton (31),Ruari Paton (90)
December 2023
Saturday 30th December 2023
Ayr 2 2 Dunfermline
Aiden McGeady (41),Frankie Musonda (63) Alex Jakubiak (3),Alex Jakubiak (9)
Inverness CT 0 0 Morton
Queen's Park 1 2 Airdrieonians
Dominic Thomas (34 Pen) Mason Hancock (66),Nikolay Todorov (90 +2:56)
Raith 2 2 Arbroath
Dylan Easton (34),Jack Hamilton (61) Ally Adams (76),Leighton McIntosh (81 Pen)
Friday 29th December 2023
Dundee Utd 3 0 Partick
Tony Watt (7),Tony Watt (86),Tony Watt (89)
Saturday 23rd December 2023
Airdrieonians 0 0 Morton
Arbroath 1 1 Dunfermline
Jay Bird (45 +2:39) Craig Wighton (90 +0:10)
Partick 1 1 Inverness CT
Jack McMillan (15) Max Anderson (1)
Friday 22nd December 2023
Raith 4 4 Ayr
Sam Stanton (30),Lewis Vaughan (45),Lewis Vaughan (81 Pen),Lewis Vaughan (90 +0:57) Aiden McGeady (29),Ben Dempsey (55),Logan Chalmers (63),Ahkeem Rose (85)
Queen's Park 0 0 Dundee Utd
Saturday 16th December 2023
Ayr 1 0 Airdrieonians
Anton Dowds (15)
Dundee Utd 0 1 Raith
Dylan Easton (59)
Dunfermline 1 2 Partick
Matthew Todd (82) Harry Milne (12),Brian Graham (45)
Inverness CT 1 2 Arbroath
Billy McKay (39) Jay Bird (29),David Gold (42)
Morton 1 0 Queen's Park
Robbie Muirhead (8)
Wednesday 13th December 2023
Arbroath 1 2 Raith
Jermaine Hylton (30 Pen) Aidan Connolly (19),Lewis Vaughan (90 +4:04)
Tuesday 12th December 2023
Morton 2 1 Inverness CT
George Oakley (20),Jack Baird (80) Adam Brooks (90 +3:50)
Saturday 9th December 2023
Airdrieonians 1 2 Dunfermline
Calum Gallagher (90 +1:47 Pen) Josh Edwards (37),Matthew Todd (69)
Arbroath 1 2 Morton
David Gold (61) Lewis McGrattan (37),George Oakley (79)
Dundee Utd 1 0 Ayr
Kai Fotheringham (63)
Queen's Park 1 4 Inverness CT
Jack Turner (10) Max Anderson (21),Nikola Ujdur (59),David Wotherspoon (75),Billy McKay (80 Pen)
Friday 8th December 2023
Raith 4 3 Partick
Daniel O'Reilly (13),Dylan Easton (46),Callum Smith (79),Sam Stanton (82) Daniel O'Reilly (51 o.g.),Brian Graham (59 Pen),Blair Alston (69)
Saturday 2nd December 2023
Inverness CT 1 2 Raith
Billy McKay (61) Lewis Vaughan (86),Jamie Gullan (90 +3:43 Pen)
Partick 2 1 Airdrieonians
Ricco Diack (7),Callum Fordyce (37 o.g.) Craig Watson (54)
November 2023
Tuesday 28th November 2023
Dunfermline 3 0 Arbroath
Josh Edwards (48),Craig Wighton (73),Craig Wighton (90)
Saturday 18th November 2023
Dunfermline 1 1 Inverness CT
Lewis McCann (87) Daniel Devine (43)
Saturday 11th November 2023
Airdrieonians 2 0 Arbroath
Liam McStravick (19),Lewis McGregor (79)
Inverness CT 3 1 Ayr
David Wotherspoon (32),Nicholas McAllister (43 o.g.),Billy McKay (45 +2:27 Pen) Jamie Murphy (61 Pen)
Partick 2 1 Morton
Kerr McInroy (3),Blair Alston (77) Grant Gillespie (32 Pen)
Queen's Park 2 3 Raith
Jack Turner (70),Ruari Paton (74) Lewis Vaughan (39),Jack Hamilton (89),Ross Millen (90 +1:44 Pen)
Friday 10th November 2023
Dunfermline 1 2 Dundee Utd
Owen Moffat (53) Kai Fotheringham (37),Chris Mochrie (85)
Saturday 4th November 2023
Arbroath 1 3 Partick
Jermaine Hylton (87) Aidan Fitzpatrick (23),Aidan Fitzpatrick (61),Brian Graham (74)
Ayr 2 2 Queen's Park
Anton Dowds (23),Anton Dowds (38) Alex Bannon (58),Ruari Paton (90 +4:21)
Dundee Utd 1 1 Inverness CT
Kevin Holt (56) Nathan Shaw (50)
Raith 1 1 Airdrieonians
Callum Smith (44) Nikolay Todorov (55)
Friday 3rd November 2023
Morton 1 2 Dunfermline
Steven Boyd (78 Pen) Owen Moffat (1),Owen Moffat (7)
October 2023
Tuesday 31st October 2023
Airdrieonians 0 2 Dundee Utd
Kai Fotheringham (20),Kai Fotheringham (52)
Morton 1 2 Raith
Iain Wilson (48) Aidan Connolly (26),Aidan Connolly (41)
Partick 2 2 Ayr
Brian Graham (17),Harry Milne (47) Jamie Murphy (19),Jamie Murphy (75 Pen)
Saturday 28th October 2023
Ayr 0 1 Morton
George Oakley (87)
Inverness CT 1 0 Airdrieonians
David Wotherspoon (37)
Raith 1 0 Dunfermline
Sam Stanton (90 +2:50)
Friday 27th October 2023
Queen's Park 2 2 Partick
Ruari Paton (52 Pen),Jack Turner (56) Steven Lawless (45 +1:09 Pen),Tomi Adeloye (58)
Dundee Utd 6 0 Arbroath
Louis Moult (7),Ross Docherty (14),Kai Fotheringham (43),Tony Watt (57),Louis Moult (61),Mathew Cudjoe (87)
Saturday 21st October 2023
Dunfermline 0 1 Ayr
Logan Chalmers (10)
Partick 0 5 Dundee Utd
Craig Sibbald (12),Kevin Holt (61),Scott McMann (63),Kevin Holt (83),Kevin Holt (88 Pen)
Friday 20th October 2023
Airdrieonians 1 1 Queen's Park
Calum Gallagher (39) Jack Turner (46)
Saturday 7th October 2023
Airdrieonians 1 2 Ayr
Lewis McGregor (67) Logan Chalmers (21),Anton Dowds (53)
Inverness CT 0 0 Partick
Queen's Park 0 0 Morton
Raith 1 1 Dundee Utd
Lewis Vaughan (24) Louis Moult (67)
September 2023
Saturday 30th September 2023
Arbroath 2 3 Inverness CT
Scott Stewart (69),Michael McKenna (79) Luis Longstaff (10),Aaron Doran (31),Billy McKay (48)
Ayr 1 2 Raith
Anton Dowds (50) Dylan Easton (23),Dylan Easton (26)
Dundee Utd 4 1 Queen's Park
Tony Watt (37),Scott McMann (56),Tony Watt (61),Kai Fotheringham (67) Jack Thomson (1)
Morton 0 1 Airdrieonians
Lewis McGregor (32)
Partick 3 0 Dunfermline
Scott Robinson (21),Brian Graham (49),Kerr McInroy (60)
Saturday 23rd September 2023
Airdrieonians 1 0 Raith
Calum Gallagher (73)
Dunfermline 3 1 Morton
Craig Wighton (8),Lewis McCann (27),Michael O'Halloran (89) Robbie Crawford (82)
Inverness CT 0 1 Dundee Utd
Chris Mochrie (90 +2:46)
Partick 0 3 Arbroath
Jermaine Hylton (12),Thomas O'Brien (39),Jermaine Hylton (80)
Friday 22nd September 2023
Queen's Park 2 5 Ayr
Ruari Paton (28),Barry Hepburn (52) Logan Chalmers (6),Logan Chalmers (12),Ahkeem Rose (32),Jamie Murphy (44),Anton Dowds (53)
Saturday 16th September 2023
Arbroath 4 0 Airdrieonians
Michael McKenna (27),Jermaine Hylton (35),Jay Bird (88),Leighton McIntosh (90 +0:29)
Dundee Utd 1 1 Morton
Louis Moult (19) Robbie Muirhead (58)
Queen's Park 0 2 Dunfermline
Lewis McCann (51),Lewis McCann (67)
Raith 1 0 Inverness CT
Jamie Gullan (87)
Friday 15th September 2023
Ayr 0 4 Partick
Brian Graham (2),Steven Lawless (58),Steven Lawless (67),Tomi Adeloye (81)
Saturday 2nd September 2023
Arbroath 2 1 Ayr
Jay Bird (21),Jermaine Hylton (82) Ahkeem Rose (45 +2:41)
Dundee Utd 2 0 Airdrieonians
Mathew Cudjoe (4),Kai Fotheringham (90 +3:45)
Inverness CT 1 1 Dunfermline
Nathan Shaw (12) Chris Hamilton (80)
Morton 1 4 Partick
Robbie Muirhead (15) Steven Lawless (39),Brian Graham (70),Brian Graham (72),Tomi Adeloye (84)
Raith 3 2 Queen's Park
Callum Smith (8),Lewis Vaughan (86),Lewis Vaughan (90 +3:28) Jack Turner (64),Dominic Thomas (73)
August 2023
Saturday 26th August 2023
Airdrieonians 2 1 Inverness CT
Cameron Harper (1 o.g.),Calum Gallagher (32) Nathan Shaw (70)
Ayr 0 3 Dundee Utd
Kevin Holt (58),Louis Moult (62),Kevin Holt (90)
Dunfermline 0 1 Raith
Sam Stanton (36)
Morton 0 3 Arbroath
Michael McKenna (20 Pen),Iain Wilson (73 o.g.),Joao Balde (90 +3:52)
Partick 3 1 Queen's Park
Kerr McInroy (26),Brian Graham (30),Kerr McInroy (57) Ruari Paton (32)
Saturday 19th August 2023
Arbroath 0 1 Queen's Park
Ruari Paton (69)
Saturday 12th August 2023
Airdrieonians 2 1 Partick
Gabriel McGill (63),Calum Gallagher (71) James Lyon (31)
Ayr 1 0 Inverness CT
Francis Amartey (8)
Dundee Utd 1 1 Dunfermline
Mathew Cudjoe (90 +4:19) Craig Wighton (61)
Queen's Park 2 1 Arbroath
Barry Hepburn (13),Ruari Paton (75) Leighton McIntosh (71)
Raith 3 2 Morton
Jack Hamilton (5),Lewis Vaughan (14 Pen),Callum Smith (76) Robbie Muirhead (17),Robbie Crawford (71)
Saturday 5th August 2023
Dunfermline 2 1 Airdrieonians
Ewan Otoo (30),Paul Allan (65) Craig Watson (22)
Inverness CT 1 2 Queen's Park
Jake Davidson (86) Dominic Thomas (31),Tom Robson (48)
Morton 3 1 Ayr
Robbie Crawford (62),Robbie Muirhead (75 Pen),Steven Boyd (87) Oliver Pendlebury (51)
Partick 2 2 Raith
Jack McMillan (5),Aidan Fitzpatrick (45) Dylan Easton (83),Kieran Mitchell (89)
Friday 4th August 2023
Arbroath 0 4 Dundee Utd
Glenn Middleton (11),Mathew Cudjoe (25),Craig Sibbald (37),Louis Moult (45 +0:47)
League One Results
April 2024
Tuesday 16th April 2024
Edinburgh City 1 0 Montrose
Findlay Marshall (62)
Saturday 13th April 2024
Hamilton 0 2 Falkirk
Ross MacIver (50),Aidan Nesbitt (86)
Alloa 0 0 Montrose
Annan Athletic 4 2 Cove Rangers
Tommy Goss (23),Matty Douglas (28),Benjamin Luissint (67),Josh Walker (80) Kyle Connell (32),Josh Kerr (45)
Kelty Hearts 1 0 Stirling
Stefan McCluskey (33)
Queen of South 2 0 Edinburgh City
Gavin Reilly (65),Paul McKay (86)
Saturday 6th April 2024
Falkirk 5 1 Cove Rangers
Coll Donaldson (13),Callumn Morrison (25),Ross MacIver (50),Dylan Tait (62),Alfie Agyeman (90 +1:33) Josh Kerr (34)
Annan Athletic 1 3 Hamilton
Aidan Smith (88) Tommy Muir (38 o.g.),Ben Williamson (61),Euan Henderson (85)
Queen of South 1 2 Kelty Hearts
Reece Lyon (66 o.g.) Lewis Moore (15),Craig Johnston (68)
Stirling 1 5 Alloa
Greig Spence (65) Conor Sammon (5),Bobby Wales (23),Ethan Sutherland (45),Kurtis Roberts (70),Taylor Steven (73)
March 2024
Saturday 30th March 2024
Montrose 1 7 Falkirk
Kane Hester (31) Ross MacIver (4),Aidan Nesbitt (21),Ethan Ross (33),Aidan Nesbitt (47),Ross MacIver (49),Alfie Agyeman (66),Ryan Shanley (76)
Alloa 1 1 Annan Athletic
Bobby Wales (23) Tommy Muir (40)
Cove Rangers 4 2 Stirling
Rumarn Burrell (22),Jordan McGregor (35 o.g.),Mouhamed Niang (56),Jordan McGregor (90 +1:36 o.g.) Kieran Offord (17),Cammy Clark (58)
Hamilton 0 0 Queen of South
Kelty Hearts 3 1 Edinburgh City
Alfie Bavidge (29),Alfie Bavidge (51 Pen),Craig Johnston (69) Oliver McDonald (8)
Saturday 23rd March 2024
Alloa 0 2 Queen of South
Joel Mumbongo (11),Craig McGuffie (82)
Annan Athletic 3 2 Kelty Hearts
Aidan Smith (26),Lewis Hunter (35),Benjamin Luissint (38) Michael Tidser (40),Craig Johnston (48)
Cove Rangers 1 3 Hamilton
Connor Scully (56) Connor Scully (13 o.g.),Euan Henderson (83),Kevin O'Hara (86)
Falkirk 4 1 Edinburgh City
Callumn Morrison (31 Pen),Callumn Morrison (45 +1:01),Callumn Morrison (61),Callumn Morrison (81 Pen) Momodou Sambou (90)
Stirling 1 0 Montrose
Kieran Offord (90 +1:06)
Tuesday 19th March 2024
Kelty Hearts 2 1 Alloa
Joe McGlynn (73),Thomas O'Ware (81) Cameron O'Donnel (56)
Saturday 16th March 2024
Queen of South 1 4 Falkirk
Josh Todd (55) Callumn Morrison (59),Liam Henderson (66),Callumn Morrison (78 Pen),Aidan Nesbitt (90)
Edinburgh City 2 5 Alloa
Malek Zaid (17),Matias Rocchi (38) Luke Donnelly (5),Scott Taggart (51 Pen),Scott Taggart (70),Taylor Steven (77),Callum Pitt (90 o.g.)
Hamilton 3 0 Stirling
Kevin O'Hara (20),Ahkeem Rose (52),Jake Hastie (90 +2:44)
Kelty Hearts 0 1 Cove Rangers
Mitch Megginson (52)
Montrose 1 1 Annan Athletic
Ali Shrive (90) Lewis Hunter (38)
Saturday 9th March 2024
Alloa 3 0 Kelty Hearts
Taylor Steven (12),Kurtis Roberts (64),Scott Taggart (90 +1:32 Pen)
Annan Athletic 2 1 Queen of South
Tommy Goss (26),Matty Douglas (34) Gavin Reilly (79)
Cove Rangers 1 4 Montrose
Connor Scully (72) Kane Hester (9),Graham Webster (29 Pen),Kane Hester (32),Blair Lyons (70)
Hamilton 1 0 Edinburgh City
Ahkeem Rose (43)
Stirling 1 2 Falkirk
Paul McLean (8) Callumn Morrison (17),Gary Oliver (88)
Tuesday 5th March 2024
Cove Rangers 0 1 Falkirk
Calvin Miller (83)
Saturday 2nd March 2024
Edinburgh City 0 2 Cove Rangers
Connor Scully (15),Mitch Megginson (50)
Falkirk 1 1 Annan Athletic
Callumn Morrison (61) Tommy Muir (90 +3:46)
Kelty Hearts 0 5 Hamilton
Jake Davidson (3),Ahkeem Rose (17),Ahkeem Rose (32),Reghan Tumilty (50),Ahkeem Rose (64)
Montrose 4 3 Alloa
Blair Lyons (7),Sean Dillon (45 +0:49),Kane Hester (51),Graham Webster (86) Taylor Steven (32),Ethan Sutherland (45),Bobby Wales (67)
Queen of South 2 2 Stirling
Alexander Ferguson (6),Josh Todd (65) Joshua McPake (27),Dale Carrick (89)
February 2024
Tuesday 27th February 2024
Stirling 0 0 Hamilton
Saturday 24th February 2024
Queen of South 2 3 Montrose
Lee Connelly (26),Joel Mumbongo (81) Michael Gardyne (60),Graham Webster (71 Pen),Graham Webster (75 Pen)
Cove Rangers 2 1 Annan Athletic
Rumarn Burrell (30),Josh Kerr (86) Michael Ndiweni (53)
Hamilton 1 2 Alloa
Euan Henderson (61) Kurtis Roberts (58),Jon Robertson (84)
Kelty Hearts 0 1 Falkirk
Tom Lang (23)
Stirling 4 0 Edinburgh City
Paul McLean (31),Joshua McPake (57),Paul McLean (75),Dale Hilson (89)
Tuesday 20th February 2024
Falkirk 3 0 Montrose
Matheus Machado (5 o.g.),Aidan Nesbitt (20),Gary Oliver (90 +2:33)
Saturday 17th February 2024
Alloa 4 1 Cove Rangers
Scott Taggart (42 Pen),Bobby Wales (53),Taylor Steven (73),Taylor Steven (85) Kyle Connell (71)
Annan Athletic 2 1 Stirling
Matty Douglas (4),Michael Ndiweni (58) Kieran Offord (12)
Edinburgh City 1 1 Queen of South
Ruairidh Adams (90 +5:07) Joel Mumbongo (71)
Falkirk 3 2 Hamilton
Callumn Morrison (15),Ross MacIver (23),Calvin Miller (27) Ahkeem Rose (32),Ahkeem Rose (57)
Montrose 4 2 Kelty Hearts
Blair Lyons (1),Andrew Steeves (25),Graham Webster (77),Kane Hester (90 +4:58) Craig Johnston (60),Craig Johnston (64)
Tuesday 13th February 2024
Alloa 2 1 Annan Athletic
Bobby Wales (6),Conor Sammon (85) Aidan Smith (68)
Kelty Hearts 3 2 Edinburgh City
Joe McGlynn (26),Joe McGlynn (55),Ross Cunningham (82) Oliver McDonald (18),Findlay Marshall (90 +1:02)
Saturday 10th February 2024
Alloa 1 0 Stirling
Taylor Steven (54)
Hamilton 2 3 Annan Athletic
Matty Douglas (62 o.g.),Jake Davidson (90) Tommy Goss (33),Willie Gibson (50),Josh Walker (90 +2:48)
Kelty Hearts 0 0 Queen of South
Montrose 3 0 Edinburgh City
Paul Watson (14),Paul Watson (24),Aidan Quinn (43)
Tuesday 6th February 2024
Stirling 0 2 Montrose
Graham Webster (32),Graham Webster (90 +1:53)
Saturday 3rd February 2024
Annan Athletic 2 3 Alloa
Aidan Smith (4),Dominic Docherty (89 Pen) Bobby Wales (16),Bobby Wales (17),Taylor Steven (62)
Edinburgh City 0 3 Kelty Hearts
Alfie Bavidge (14),Alfie Bavidge (67 Pen),Alfie Bavidge (68)
Queen of South 0 2 Hamilton
Lewis Smith (57),Kevin O'Hara (66)
Stirling 2 2 Cove Rangers
Dale Carrick (37 Pen),Dale Carrick (64) Mitch Megginson (60),Rumarn Burrell (69)
January 2024
Saturday 27th January 2024
Alloa 0 5 Falkirk
Callumn Morrison (25),Calvin Miller (50),Liam Henderson (63),Dylan Tait (80),Ryan Shanley (89)
Annan Athletic 3 0 Edinburgh City
Aidan Smith (29),Benjamin Luissint (49),Tommy Goss (64)
Cove Rangers 0 2 Queen of South
Jack Brydon (13),Kyle Doherty (65)
Hamilton 1 1 Montrose
Kevin O'Hara (16) Luke Graham (84)
Stirling 5 0 Kelty Hearts
Jordan McGregor (44),Dale Carrick (53),Josh Cooper (72),Josh Cooper (80),Josh Cooper (90 +0:28)
Saturday 13th January 2024
Edinburgh City 2 2 Falkirk
Callum Flatman (28),Alieau Faye (34) Calvin Miller (53),Calvin Miller (90 +5:09 Pen)
Hamilton 2 0 Cove Rangers
Kevin O'Hara (7),Jamie Barjonas (71)
Kelty Hearts 1 1 Annan Athletic
Alfie Bavidge (28 Pen) Tommy Goss (73)
Montrose 0 1 Stirling
Callum Crane (69)
Queen of South 1 1 Alloa
Lee Connelly (43) Bobby Wales (25)
Tuesday 9th January 2024
Falkirk 4 0 Cove Rangers
Callumn Morrison (42),Liam Henderson (47),Callumn Morrison (65),Gary Oliver (86)
Saturday 6th January 2024
Alloa 3 1 Edinburgh City
Bobby Wales (37),Liam Fontaine (89 o.g.),Alistair Roy (90) Ouzy See (49)
Annan Athletic 2 2 Montrose
Tommy Muir (22),Kai Nugent (60) Graham Webster (25 Pen),Kerr Waddell (76)
Cove Rangers 2 2 Kelty Hearts
Rumarn Burrell (15),Mitch Megginson (20) Alfie Bavidge (47),Adam Corbett (57)
Falkirk 1 0 Queen of South
Aidan Nesbitt (46)
December 2023
Saturday 30th December 2023
Edinburgh City 2 5 Hamilton
Ouzy See (47),Robert Mahon (68) Kyle MacDonald (12),Kyle MacDonald (19),Michael Hewitt (24),Euan Henderson (30),Kevin O'Hara (32)
Falkirk 5 0 Stirling
Liam Henderson (3),Calvin Miller (13),Ross MacIver (16),Brad Spencer (35),Gary Oliver (55)
Montrose 1 1 Cove Rangers
Kane Hester (10) Rumarn Burrell (42)
Queen of South 2 1 Annan Athletic
Craig McGuffie (38),Gavin Reilly (61) Aidan Smith (31)
Saturday 23rd December 2023
Alloa 2 2 Montrose
Steven Buchanan (65),Bobby Wales (74) Ben Hermiston (77),Blair Lyons (79)
Annan Athletic 0 3 Falkirk
Coll Donaldson (40),Tom Lang (56),Ross MacIver (67)
Cove Rangers 7 2 Edinburgh City
Rumarn Burrell (6),Rumarn Burrell (45 +1:31),Blair Yule (50),Blair Yule (71),Kyle Connell (85),Connor Scully (89),Kyle Connell (90 +0:36) Robert Mahon (7),Ouzy See (65)
Hamilton 1 1 Kelty Hearts
Kevin O'Hara (62) Craig Johnston (81)
Stirling 1 1 Queen of South
Dale Carrick (26) Paul McKay (75)
Saturday 16th December 2023
Cove Rangers 1 2 Alloa
Rumarn Burrell (18) Quinn Coulson (62),Scott Taggart (90 +1:51)
Hamilton 1 3 Falkirk
Lewis Smith (28) Callumn Morrison (23 Pen),Calvin Miller (32),Callumn Morrison (79)
Kelty Hearts 0 1 Montrose
Ali Shrive (7)
Queen of South 3 1 Edinburgh City
Gavin Reilly (13),Lewis Gibson (58),Craig McGuffie (90 +3:23) Robert Mahon (56)
Stirling 1 1 Annan Athletic
Dale Carrick (42) Dominic Docherty (9)
Saturday 9th December 2023
Alloa 0 0 Hamilton
Annan Athletic 1 3 Cove Rangers
Michael Garrity (5) Rumarn Burrell (3),Rumarn Burrell (34),Rumarn Burrell (77)
Edinburgh City 1 3 Stirling
Robert Mahon (26) Robert Thomson (33),Jack Leitch (45 +0:14),Josh Cooper (65)
Falkirk 2 1 Kelty Hearts
Aidan Nesbitt (41),Ross MacIver (76) Alfie Bavidge (66)
Montrose 1 4 Queen of South
Craig Brown (90 +2:19) Lee Connelly (4),Alexander Ferguson (22),Alexander Ferguson (34),Lee Connelly (43)
Saturday 2nd December 2023
Hamilton 5 0 Queen of South
Kevin O'Hara (5),Lewis Smith (38),Reghan Tumilty (44),Kevin O'Hara (54),Connor Murray (89)
November 2023
Tuesday 28th November 2023
Montrose 0 0 Falkirk
Annan Athletic 1 2 Hamilton
Michael Garrity (23) Jackson Longridge (13),Lewis Smith (19)
Saturday 18th November 2023
Cove Rangers 3 1 Stirling
Rumarn Burrell (43),Rumarn Burrell (55),Rumarn Burrell (71) Dale Carrick (21)
Edinburgh City 3 0 Alloa
Robert Mahon (11),Robert Mahon (24),Kieran Offord (89)
Queen of South 1 3 Kelty Hearts
Jason Thomson (31 o.g.) Fergus Owens (44),Michael Tidser (49),Reece Lyon (55)
Tuesday 14th November 2023
Cove Rangers 1 0 Montrose
Rumarn Burrell (45 +1:38)
Saturday 11th November 2023
Alloa 1 0 Queen of South
Alistair Roy (64)
Falkirk 2 1 Edinburgh City
Aidan Nesbitt (40),Ross MacIver (66) Innes Murray (9)
Hamilton 5 0 Stirling
Kevin O'Hara (14),Euan Henderson (38),Kevin O'Hara (56),Euan Henderson (69),Kevin O'Hara (78)
Kelty Hearts 0 1 Cove Rangers
Rumarn Burrell (18)
Montrose 1 1 Annan Athletic
Kerr Waddell (71) Tommy Goss (22 Pen)
Saturday 4th November 2023
Annan Athletic 2 2 Kelty Hearts
Michael Garrity (15),Aidan Smith (67) Reece Lyon (41),Lewis Moore (88 Pen)
Cove Rangers 1 0 Hamilton
Fraser Fyvie (61)
Edinburgh City 1 5 Montrose
Kerr Waddell (33 o.g.) Luke Graham (8),Kane Hester (19),Michael Gardyne (69 Pen),Miller Thomson (72),Craig Brown (88)
Queen of South 1 1 Falkirk
Gavin Reilly (24) Tom Lang (11)
Stirling 0 2 Alloa
Steven Buchanan (29),Alistair Roy (72)
October 2023
Saturday 28th October 2023
Montrose 0 3 Hamilton
Joe McGlynn (41),Jamie Barjonas (58),Kyle MacDonald (85)
Edinburgh City 3 2 Annan Athletic
Robert Mahon (7),Robbie Leitch (45 +0:19),Danny Handling (55 Pen) Tommy Goss (31 Pen),Dominic Docherty (90 Pen)
Falkirk 3 0 Alloa
Alfie Agyeman (3),Alfie Agyeman (23),Coll Donaldson (39)
Kelty Hearts 1 0 Stirling
Lewis Moore (89)
Queen of South 0 1 Cove Rangers
Rumarn Burrell (83)
Saturday 21st October 2023
Alloa 3 1 Kelty Hearts
Bradley Rodden (19),Scott Taggart (68 Pen),Taylor Steven (81) Reece Lyon (16)
Annan Athletic 0 1 Queen of South
Gavin Reilly (43)
Hamilton 1 1 Edinburgh City
Kyle MacDonald (35) Ryan Shanley (52)
Stirling 1 2 Falkirk
Aaron Dunsmore (44) Ross MacIver (5),Brad Spencer (83)
Saturday 7th October 2023
Falkirk 0 0 Hamilton
Cove Rangers 3 2 Annan Athletic
Paul McGowan (2),Blair Yule (5),Fraser Fyvie (63) Michael Garrity (77),Kai Nugent (78)
Edinburgh City 1 4 Kelty Hearts
Jack Wilkie (88) Tiwi Daramola (25),Adam Corbett (32),Alfie Bavidge (68),Ross Cunningham (76)
Montrose 2 1 Alloa
Blair Lyons (43),Paul Watson (90 +0:04) Alistair Roy (54)
Queen of South 0 1 Stirling
Jordan McGregor (78)
September 2023
Saturday 30th September 2023
Stirling 2 2 Cove Rangers
Greig Spence (28),Adam Cummins (65) Mitch Megginson (49 Pen),Connor Scully (90 +1:24)
Alloa 1 1 Edinburgh City
Alistair Roy (69) Robbie Leitch (61)
Falkirk 3 2 Montrose
Gary Oliver (62),Callumn Morrison (71 Pen),Callumn Morrison (90 +2:30) Blair Lyons (47),Graham Webster (85 Pen)
Kelty Hearts 3 1 Queen of South
Lewis Moore (43 Pen),Reece Lyon (48),Michael Tidser (90 +3:36) Jake Hutchinson (40)
Friday 29th September 2023
Hamilton 5 0 Annan Athletic
Jamie Barjonas (2),Reghan Tumilty (48),Euan Henderson (58),Connor Murray (69),Joe McGlynn (77)
Saturday 23rd September 2023
Kelty Hearts 1 5 Falkirk
Lewis O'Donnell (45 +0:12) Liam Henderson (2),Callumn Morrison (19 Pen),Callumn Morrison (33),Ross MacIver (73),Aidan Nesbitt (80)
Annan Athletic 1 1 Alloa
Aidan Smith (78) Conor Sammon (36)
Edinburgh City 2 2 Cove Rangers
Danny Handling (18),Ryan Shanley (59) Rumarn Burrell (8),Jack Wilkie (90 o.g.)
Montrose 1 0 Stirling
Kane Hester (74)
Queen of South 1 2 Hamilton
Harry Cochrane (28) Euan Henderson (15),Jackson Longridge (84)
Saturday 16th September 2023
Annan Athletic 3 0 Stirling
Tommy Goss (14),Dominic Docherty (64),Tommy Goss (67)
Cove Rangers 2 2 Kelty Hearts
Mitch Megginson (39),Mitch Megginson (52 Pen) Adam Corbett (3),Billy Owens (35)
Falkirk 1 0 Queen of South
Brad Spencer (88)
Hamilton 2 1 Alloa
Euan Henderson (47),Joe McGlynn (90 +2:56) Luke Donnelly (69)
Montrose 5 2 Edinburgh City
Aidan Quinn (17),Miller Thomson (28),Kane Hester (37),Miller Thomson (45 +0:34),Blair Lyons (62) Lee Hamilton (61),Danny Handling (81)
Saturday 2nd September 2023
Alloa 1 0 Cove Rangers
Conor Sammon (33)
Edinburgh City 0 2 Falkirk
Alfie Agyeman (29),Callumn Morrison (46)
Kelty Hearts 1 1 Annan Athletic
Craig Johnston (62) Aidan Smith (78)
Queen of South 2 3 Montrose
Kieren McKechnie (48),Lewis Gibson (60) Aidan Quinn (10),Craig Brown (15),Craig Brown (67)
Stirling 2 2 Hamilton
Josh Cooper (44),Kyle Banner (76) Euan Henderson (30),Kevin O'Hara (38)
August 2023
Saturday 26th August 2023
Alloa 1 4 Falkirk
Bradley Rodden (85) Calvin Miller (32),Alfie Agyeman (45 +0:04),Ross MacIver (64),Oluwasegun Lawal (90 +0:30)
Annan Athletic 3 2 Edinburgh City
Dominic Docherty (37),Dominic Docherty (60),Tommy Goss (86) Kieran Offord (4),Innes Murray (33)
Cove Rangers 1 2 Queen of South
Tyler Mykyta (90 +7:43) Harvey Walker (3),Reegan Mimnaugh (45 +3:48)
Hamilton 1 0 Montrose
Dylan Tait (4)
Stirling 1 0 Kelty Hearts
Josh Cooper (88)
Tuesday 22nd August 2023
Falkirk 3 0 Stirling
Brad Spencer (11),Callumn Morrison (27 Pen),Ross MacIver (36)
Saturday 19th August 2023
Edinburgh City 0 3 Hamilton
Kyle MacDonald (19),Ryan One (67),Connor Murray (81)
Kelty Hearts 2 1 Alloa
Ross Cunningham (38 Pen),Ross Cunningham (62) Cameron O'Donnel (90 +0:57)
Montrose 0 3 Cove Rangers
Rumarn Burrell (14),Scott Williamson (38),Mitch Megginson (52)
Queen of South 3 1 Annan Athletic
Greg Fleming (60 o.g.),Gavin Reilly (62),Harvey Walker (71) Efe Ambrose (6 o.g.)
Saturday 12th August 2023
Alloa 0 1 Stirling
Dale Carrick (81 Pen)
Annan Athletic 1 3 Montrose
Finlay Cross-Adair (70) Craig Brown (8),Andrew Steeves (29),Kane Hester (40)
Cove Rangers 2 2 Falkirk
Josh Kerr (51 Pen),Rumarn Burrell (72) Will Gillingham (56 o.g.),Jordan Allan (90 +5:28)
Edinburgh City 1 2 Queen of South
Innes Murray (14) Kyle Doherty (80),David McClelland (83)
Kelty Hearts 0 2 Hamilton
Reghan Tumilty (59),Ryan One (68)
Saturday 5th August 2023
Falkirk 3 0 Annan Athletic
Ross MacIver (58),Callumn Morrison (63),Aidan Nesbitt (79)
Hamilton 1 0 Cove Rangers
Josh Kerr (35 o.g.)
Montrose 0 2 Kelty Hearts
Lewis Moore (70),Botti Biabi (84)
Queen of South 3 4 Alloa
Kieren McKechnie (2),Gavin Reilly (37 Pen),Gavin Reilly (84 Pen) David McKay (6),Bradley Rodden (15),Conor Sammon (29),Bradley Rodden (44)
Stirling 1 0 Edinburgh City
Cammy Clark (69)
League Two Results
April 2024
Saturday 13th April 2024
Dumbarton 1 0 Clyde
James Hilton (73)
East Fife 1 4 Bonnyrigg Rose
Alan Trouten (8) Neil Martyniuk (14),Ross Gray (26),Bradley Barrett (39),Kerr Young (76)
Peterhead 2 1 Forfar
Hamish Ritchie (49),Jack Brown (80) Daniel Scally (71)
Spartans 0 0 Stranraer
Stenhousemuir 1 1 Elgin
Ross Taylor (15) Robert Jones (84)
Saturday 6th April 2024
Bonnyrigg Rose 2 2 Peterhead
Bradley Barrett (22),Lee Currie (83) Hamish Ritchie (54),Rory McAllister (90 +2:37)
Clyde 1 0 Stranraer
Jordan Allan (90 +1:31)
Elgin 2 2 Spartans
Brian Cameron (48),Ryan MacLeman (59) Blair Henderson (34),Blair Henderson (66 Pen)
Forfar 0 2 Dumbarton
Tony Wallace (52 Pen),Carlo Pignatiello (83)
Stenhousemuir 0 0 East Fife
March 2024
Saturday 30th March 2024
Dumbarton 0 0 Stenhousemuir
East Fife 2 0 Elgin
Alan Trouten (21),James Lyon (76)
Peterhead 4 1 Clyde
Peter Pawlett (11 Pen),Peter Pawlett (25 Pen),Peter Pawlett (53),Joe McKee (90) Robbie Leitch (61)
Spartans 1 0 Forfar
Marc McNulty (65 Pen)
Stranraer 1 1 Bonnyrigg Rose
Deryn Lang (84) Neil Martyniuk (77 Pen)
Saturday 23rd March 2024
Clyde 0 0 Spartans
Dumbarton 2 0 Bonnyrigg Rose
Tony Wallace (25 Pen),Blair Malcolm (83)
East Fife 2 1 Stranraer
James Lyon (55),Jack Healy (84) Matthew Grant (11)
Elgin 1 1 Forfar
Lyall Booth (25) Craig Thomson (31)
Stenhousemuir 0 0 Peterhead
Saturday 16th March 2024
Bonnyrigg Rose 1 2 Clyde
Smart Osadolor (1) Jordan Allan (56),Jordan Allan (70)
Forfar 1 1 Stenhousemuir
Adam Hutchinson (85) James Berry (24)
Peterhead 1 1 East Fife
Peter Pawlett (29) Alan Trouten (58)
Spartans 2 6 Dumbarton
Cameron Russell (28),Bradley Whyte (45) Ryan Blair (5),Aron Lynas (32),Gallagher Lennon (43),Ryan Blair (55),Michael Ruth (64),James Graham (89)
Stranraer 1 2 Elgin
Mark Gallagher (79 o.g.) Connall Ewan (53),Freddy Jeffreys (64)
Saturday 9th March 2024
East Fife 3 2 Dumbarton
Nathan Austin (3),Brian Easton (56),Nathan Austin (90 +2:11) Findlay Gray (50),James Hilton (52)
Elgin 1 0 Bonnyrigg Rose
Michael Dangana (61)
Forfar 2 1 Clyde
Rayan Mohammed (62),Matty Allan (82) Liam Scullion (42)
Peterhead 2 0 Stranraer
Conor O'Keefe (25),Kieran Shanks (38)
Stenhousemuir 0 0 Spartans
Tuesday 5th March 2024
Stranraer 5 0 Dumbarton
Ryan Blair (3 o.g.),Matthew Grant (30),Dylan Forrest (34),Ben Armour (45 +1:26),Deryn Lang (88)
Bonnyrigg Rose 2 2 Spartans
Kieran McGachie (42),Declan Byrne (90 +4:56 Pen) Marc McNulty (21),Blair Henderson (49 Pen)
Saturday 2nd March 2024
Bonnyrigg Rose 0 1 Stenhousemuir
Matthew Aitken (82)
Clyde 2 1 Elgin
Jordan Allan (53),Jordan Allan (56) Jake Dolzanski (34)
Dumbarton 1 0 Peterhead
Michael Ruth (73)
Spartans 1 3 East Fife
Cameron Russell (4) Alan Trouten (23),Nathan Austin (56),Alan Trouten (85)
Stranraer 0 0 Forfar
February 2024
Saturday 24th February 2024
East Fife 1 1 Forfar
Alan Trouten (72 Pen) Matty Allan (34)
Peterhead 1 1 Elgin
Kieran Shanks (12) Dajon Golding (26)
Spartans 2 1 Bonnyrigg Rose
Blair Henderson (22),Ayrton Sonkur (25) Neil Martyniuk (56 Pen)
Stenhousemuir 1 6 Clyde
Euan O'Reilly (24) Liam Scullion (30),Jordan Allan (32),Martin Rennie (49),Martin Rennie (55),Cameron Ballantyne (58),Jordan Allan (71)
Dumbarton 2 1 Stranraer
Michael Ruth (8),Tony Wallace (23) Craig Ross (5)
Tuesday 20th February 2024
Clyde 0 2 Forfar
Stuart Morrison (48),Russell McLean (78)
Peterhead 0 0 Bonnyrigg Rose
Saturday 17th February 2024
Bonnyrigg Rose 0 2 East Fife
Brian Easton (32),Alan Trouten (35 Pen)
Clyde 2 0 Dumbarton
Martin Rennie (12),Martin Rennie (68 Pen)
Elgin 2 2 Stenhousemuir
Russell Dingwall (27 Pen),Brian Cameron (37) Nat Wedderburn (17),Euan O'Reilly (56)
Forfar 3 3 Peterhead
Russell McLean (13),Stuart Morrison (37),Russell McLean (45 +1:19) Rory McAllister (50),Flynn Duffy (79),Alfie Stewart (90 +4:14)
Stranraer 1 2 Spartans
Thomas Orr (37) Ayrton Sonkur (90 +1:32),Ayrton Sonkur (90 +4:58)
Tuesday 13th February 2024
Dumbarton 0 0 Spartans
Saturday 10th February 2024
Dumbarton 2 2 Forfar
Michael Ruth (13),Marc Kelly (25) Stuart Morrison (15),Rayan Mohammed (77)
East Fife 1 1 Stenhousemuir
Nathan Austin (42) Ross Meechan (5)
Spartans 1 2 Elgin
Blair Henderson (69) Mark Gallagher (63),Mitchell Taylor (90 +3:14)
Stranraer 2 0 Clyde
Kyle Fleming (75),Finn Ecrepont (90 +2:21)
Tuesday 6th February 2024
Bonnyrigg Rose 2 0 Elgin
Conor Doan (21),Conor Doan (54)
Saturday 3rd February 2024
Bonnyrigg Rose 0 0 Stranraer
Clyde 1 1 Peterhead
Barry Cuddihy (43) Rory McAllister (90 +4:41 Pen)
Elgin 1 0 East Fife
Brian Cameron (44)
Forfar 1 0 Spartans
Tomas Brindley (3)
Stenhousemuir 1 0 Dumbarton
Ross Taylor (65)
January 2024
Tuesday 30th January 2024
Elgin 2 1 Clyde
Russell Dingwall (9),Dajon Golding (79) Liam Scullion (7)
East Fife 0 3 Spartans
Blair Henderson (52),Blair Henderson (57),Blair Henderson (85)
Saturday 27th January 2024
Forfar 0 0 Bonnyrigg Rose
Peterhead 2 1 Stenhousemuir
Hamish Ritchie (30),Hamish Ritchie (75) Gregor Buchanan (34)
Spartans 1 1 Clyde
Rhys Armstrong (24) Jordan Allan (4)
Stranraer 0 1 East Fife
Nathan Austin (17)
Elgin 0 1 Dumbarton
Tony Wallace (45 +1:22)
Saturday 20th January 2024
East Fife 2 2 Peterhead
Nathan Austin (8),Jonathan Page (23) Jordon Brown (56),Scott Ross (90 +3:58)
Stenhousemuir 1 0 Stranraer
Kyle Girvan (28 o.g.)
Saturday 13th January 2024
Bonnyrigg Rose 1 1 Dumbarton
Neil Martyniuk (11) Carlo Pignatiello (49)
East Fife 1 1 Clyde
Nathan Austin (5) Martin Rennie (35)
Forfar 2 1 Elgin
Russell McLean (72),Russell McLean (90 +0:43 Pen) Ross Draper (36)
Spartans 0 2 Stenhousemuir
Matt Yates (27),Matthew Aitken (81)
Stranraer 2 0 Peterhead
Chris Johnston (7),Thomas Orr (47)
Tuesday 9th January 2024
Peterhead 3 1 Dumbarton
Rory McAllister (82),Rory McAllister (90 Pen),Jack Brown (90 +1:37) Ryan Wallace (2)
Saturday 6th January 2024
Clyde 3 2 Bonnyrigg Rose
Connor Young (16),Logan Dunachie (30),Alex King (41) Smart Osadolor (78),Smart Osadolor (90 +0:07)
Dumbarton 1 2 East Fife
Michael Ruth (66) Kieran Millar (30),Brogan Walls (71)
Elgin 2 1 Stranraer
Russell Dingwall (56 Pen),Liam Harvey (89 Pen) Deryn Lang (24)
Peterhead 0 1 Spartans
Blair Henderson (78)
Stenhousemuir 2 1 Forfar
Gregor Buchanan (27),Nicky Jamieson (63) Stuart Morrison (62)
December 2023
Saturday 30th December 2023
Clyde 1 2 Stenhousemuir
Logan Dunachie (90 +2:06) Matthew Aitken (14),Matthew Aitken (66)
Elgin 2 1 Peterhead
Ryan MacLeman (39),Robert Jones (62) Kieran Shanks (90 +3:27 Pen)
Forfar 0 0 East Fife
Saturday 23rd December 2023
Dumbarton 4 4 Clyde
Tony Wallace (8 Pen),Ji Stevenson (37 o.g.),Ryan Wallace (73),Aron Lynas (86) Connor Young (22),Martin Rennie (39 Pen),Kian Lesley (90),Logan Dunachie (90 +1:56)
Peterhead 1 2 Forfar
Jack Brown (45 +8:49) Sebastian Ross (13),Sebastian Ross (45 +7:44)
Spartans 3 0 Stranraer
Danny Denholm (18),Ayrton Sonkur (63),Cammy Williamson (71 o.g.)
Stenhousemuir 2 0 Elgin
Matt Yates (3),Matthew Aitken (62)
Friday 22nd December 2023
East Fife 0 3 Bonnyrigg Rose
Bradley Barrett (43),Kerr Young (50),Neil Martyniuk (55 Pen)
Saturday 16th December 2023
Elgin 0 4 Spartans
Blair Henderson (3),Cameron Russell (6),Blair Henderson (44),Blair Henderson (67 Pen)
Forfar 2 4 Dumbarton
Josh Skelly (30 Pen),Sebastian Ross (45 +0:35) James Hilton (16),Matthew Shiels (45),Findlay Gray (45 +2:24),Tony Wallace (59)
Peterhead 2 1 Clyde
Jack Brown (2),Conor O'Keefe (32) Euan Cameron (80)
Stenhousemuir 2 1 East Fife
Euan O'Reilly (3),Matt Yates (21) Nathan Austin (90 +0:33)
Stranraer 3 1 Bonnyrigg Rose
Lee Currie (5 o.g.),Matthew Grant (57),Craig Ross (71) Bradley Barrett (90 +0:28)
Saturday 9th December 2023
Bonnyrigg Rose 1 1 Peterhead
Kerr Young (22) Joe McKee (60)
Clyde 2 2 Stranraer
Martin Rennie (28),Liam Scullion (42) Craig Ross (34),James Dolan (64)
Dumbarton 0 1 Stenhousemuir
James Berry (87)
East Fife 4 0 Elgin
Brogan Walls (22),Nathan Austin (45 +0:44),Brogan Walls (62),Scott Shepherd (84)
Spartans 1 0 Forfar
Blair Henderson (72)
Saturday 2nd December 2023
Forfar 1 1 Stranraer
Matty Allan (8) Oliver McDonald (60)
Stenhousemuir 1 0 Bonnyrigg Rose
Matthew Aitken (25)
November 2023
Tuesday 21st November 2023
Bonnyrigg Rose 4 2 East Fife
Smart Osadolor (19),Lee Currie (51),Neil Martyniuk (60 Pen),Neil Martyniuk (79 Pen) Nathan Austin (34),Connor McManus (68)
Elgin 1 0 Forfar
Ryan MacLeman (13)
Saturday 18th November 2023
Bonnyrigg Rose 0 2 Forfar
Mark Whatley (37),Ryan Paterson (80)
Clyde 0 4 East Fife
Alan Trouten (5),Brogan Walls (10),Nathan Austin (63),Sean Docherty (89)
Dumbarton 1 0 Elgin
Tony Wallace (67 Pen)
Spartans 1 2 Peterhead
Cameron Russell (59) Scott Ross (28),Hamish Ritchie (85)
Stranraer 0 3 Stenhousemuir
Matthew Aitken (15),Matt Yates (44),Euan O'Reilly (57)
Tuesday 14th November 2023
Stenhousemuir 2 0 Peterhead
Michael Andersen (23),Adam Brown (28)
Saturday 11th November 2023
East Fife 0 1 Dumbarton
Kalvin Orsi (4)
Elgin 2 0 Bonnyrigg Rose
Rory MacEwan (46),Connall Ewan (61)
Forfar 1 1 Clyde
Stuart Morrison (89) Connor Young (71)
Peterhead 3 2 Stranraer
Rory McAllister (14),Scott Ross (33),Joe McKee (89) Ben Armour (24),Caleb Goldie (68 o.g.)
Stenhousemuir 3 2 Spartans
Matthew Aitken (61),Matthew Aitken (64 Pen),Nicky Jamieson (77) Bradley Whyte (16),Blair Henderson (62)
Saturday 4th November 2023
Clyde 1 2 Spartans
Peter Grant (81) Cameron Russell (39),Stuart Carswell (43 o.g.)
Dumbarton 4 0 Bonnyrigg Rose
Tony Wallace (11 Pen),Findlay Gray (26),Michael Ruth (66),Matthew Shiels (68)
Forfar 1 3 Stenhousemuir
Stuart Morrison (9) Matthew Aitken (42),Euan O'Reilly (49),Matthew Aitken (53 Pen)
Peterhead 2 0 East Fife
Kieran Shanks (40),Jordon Brown (78)
Stranraer 3 1 Elgin
Dylan Forrest (4 Pen),Matthew Grant (27),James Dolan (47) Robert Jones (76)
October 2023
Tuesday 24th October 2023
Elgin 1 1 Stenhousemuir
Rory MacEwan (86) Adam Brown (29)
Saturday 21st October 2023
Bonnyrigg Rose 3 2 Clyde
Taylor Sutherland (4),Liam Buchanan (48),Taylor Sutherland (78) Martin Rennie (10),Ji Stevenson (44)
East Fife 4 0 Stranraer
Kieran Millar (18),Nathan Austin (39),Connor McManus (57),Liam Newton (90 +0:34)
Spartans 2 0 Dumbarton
Cameron Russell (64),Bradley Whyte (86)
Saturday 7th October 2023
Clyde 0 4 Dumbarton
Ryan Wallace (19),Tony Wallace (42 Pen),Michael Ruth (67),James Hilton (80)
Forfar 1 3 Peterhead
Josh Skelly (57) Conor O'Keefe (5),Conor O'Keefe (38),Rory McAllister (84)
Stranraer 3 4 Spartans
Thomas Orr (25),James Dolan (66),Deryn Lang (70) James Craigen (38),Rhys Armstrong (45 +0:15),Jordan Tapping (57),Blair Henderson (75)
September 2023
Saturday 30th September 2023
Dumbarton 3 1 Stranraer
Tony Wallace (28),Ryan Wallace (39),Michael Ruth (56) Ben Armour (24)
East Fife 1 1 Forfar
Alan Trouten (13) Stuart Morrison (82)
Peterhead 6 0 Elgin
Scott Ross (2),Rory McAllister (4),Kieran Shanks (53),Scott Ross (59),Kieran Shanks (82 Pen),Hamish Ritchie (90 +3:05)
Spartans 0 1 Bonnyrigg Rose
Rhys Armstrong (66),Cameron Russell (75) Ross Gray (21),Lee Currie (53)
Stenhousemuir 2 2 Clyde
Gregor Buchanan (30),Matt Yates (52) Logan Dunachie (59),Edin Lynch (80 o.g.)
Saturday 23rd September 2023
Bonnyrigg Rose 0 1 Stenhousemuir
Edin Lynch (66)
Clyde 2 1 Elgin
Martin Rennie (15),Alex King (20) Erik Sula (58 o.g.)
Dumbarton 0 1 Peterhead
Hamish Ritchie (85)
Spartans 2 2 East Fife
Rhys Armstrong (20),Blair Henderson (53) Scott Shepherd (57),Nathan Austin (73)
Stranraer 0 2 Forfar
Ryan Paterson (9),Josh Skelly (38)
Saturday 16th September 2023
East Fife 2 0 Clyde
Scott Shepherd (14),Alan Trouten (72)
Elgin 2 0 Dumbarton
Connall Ewan (37),Liam Harvey (64)
Forfar 2 2 Spartans
Sebastian Ross (25),Kieran Watson (52 o.g.) Michael Allan (28),Blair Henderson (43)
Peterhead 2 1 Bonnyrigg Rose
Hamish Ritchie (70),Kieran Shanks (89 Pen) Neil Martyniuk (80 Pen)
Stenhousemuir 5 0 Stranraer
Matthew Aitken (19 Pen),Gregor Buchanan (27),Gregor Buchanan (58),Adam Brown (72),Adam Brown (78)
Saturday 2nd September 2023
Bonnyrigg Rose 5 1 Elgin
Neil Martyniuk (40 Pen),Josh Grigor (43),Reis Peggie (48),Smart Osadolor (49),Neil Martyniuk (90 +0:17 Pen) Russell Dingwall (74 Pen)
Clyde 0 0 Forfar
Dumbarton 1 0 East Fife
Sean Crighton (87)
Spartans 0 1 Stenhousemuir
James Berry (90 +6:37)
Stranraer 2 1 Peterhead
Thomas Orr (26),Kyle Fleming (33) Jason Brown (90 +6:30)
August 2023
Saturday 26th August 2023
Elgin 1 1 East Fife
Matthew Wright (14) Alan Trouten (73 Pen)
Forfar 1 2 Bonnyrigg Rose
Stuart Morrison (64) Neil Martyniuk (14 Pen),Alieau Faye (66)
Peterhead 0 1 Spartans
Jamie Dishington (61)
Stenhousemuir 2 4 Dumbarton
Matthew Aitken (55 Pen),Matthew Aitken (90 +6:42) Sean Crighton (14),Ross MacLean (29),Ross MacLean (30),James Hilton (42)
Stranraer 1 0 Clyde
Oliver McDonald (90 +5:13)
Saturday 19th August 2023
Bonnyrigg Rose 1 1 Stranraer
Neil Martyniuk (32 Pen) Deryn Lang (83)
Clyde 1 2 Peterhead
Fraser Malcolm (5) Conor O'Keefe (22),Kieran Shanks (45)
Dumbarton 3 1 Forfar
David Wilson (59),Findlay Gray (80),Ross MacLean (88) Sebastian Ross (29)
East Fife 0 2 Stenhousemuir
Gregor Buchanan (30),Adam Brown (90 +3:46)
Spartans 2 1 Elgin
James Craigen (61),Rhys Armstrong (63) Russell Dingwall (77)
Saturday 12th August 2023
Clyde 0 2 Bonnyrigg Rose
Jason Jarvis (45),Bradley Barrett (89)
Dumbarton 1 1 Spartans
Tony Wallace (55 Pen) Jamie Dishington (90)
Forfar 0 0 Elgin
Peterhead 0 0 Stenhousemuir
Stranraer 1 1 East Fife
Thomas Orr (54) Jonathan Page (86)
Saturday 5th August 2023
Bonnyrigg Rose 1 1 Dumbarton
Luke Mahady (81) Ryan Blair (4)
East Fife 0 3 Peterhead
Jack Brown (35),Conor O'Keefe (65),Conor O'Keefe (78)
Elgin 0 1 Stranraer
James Dolan (23)
Spartans 1 1 Clyde
Jamie Dishington (69) Martin Rennie (24)
Stenhousemuir 0 0 Forfar
League Cup Results
December 2023
Sunday 17th December 2023
Rangers 1 0 Aberdeen
James Tavernier (76)
November 2023
Sunday 5th November 2023
Hearts 1 3 Rangers
Lawrence Shankland (81 Pen) James Tavernier (50 Pen),Scott Wright (55),James Tavernier (64)
Saturday 4th November 2023
Hibernian 0 1 Aberdeen
Bojan Miovski (78)
September 2023
Wednesday 27th September 2023
Rangers 4 0 Livingston
Abdallah Sima (10),Ridvan Yilmaz (66),Luiyi de Lucas (84 o.g.),Ryan Jack (90 +1:22)
Hibernian 4 2 St Mirren
Thody Elie Youan (52),Dylan Vente (54),Martin Boyle (80),Martin Boyle (90 +2:30) Scott Tanser (43),Keanu Baccus (76)
Ross County 1 2 Aberdeen
Kyle Turner (83 Pen) Graeme Shinnie (8),Ester Sokler (80)
Tuesday 26th September 2023
Kilmarnock 1 2 Hearts
Brad Lyons (68) Jorge Grant (40),Alexander Lowry (90 +1:48)
August 2023
Sunday 20th August 2023
Kilmarnock 1 0 Celtic
Marley Watkins (59)
Hibernian 2 1 Raith
Thody Elie Youan (57),Dylan Vente (69) Callum Smith (68)
Hearts 4 0 Partick
Brian Graham (11 o.g.),Odeluga Offiah (45),Lawrence Shankland (48),Kyosuke Tagawa (74)
Saturday 19th August 2023
Airdrieonians 3 4 Ross County
Calum Gallagher (36),Calum Gallagher (82 Pen),Josh O'Connor (89) Kyle Turner (6),Jordan White (7),Simon Murray (38),Eamonn Brophy (101)
Livingston 2 0 Ayr
Joel Nouble (12),Cristian Montano (64)
St Mirren 1 0 Motherwell
Caolan Boyd-Munce (9)
Rangers 2 1 Morton
Cyriel Dessers (60 Pen),Pereira Danilo (68) Grant Gillespie (53 Pen)
Friday 18th August 2023
Stirling 1 2 Aberdeen
Greig Spence (75) Bojan Miovski (29),Leighton Clarkson (63)
July 2023
Sunday 30th July 2023
Dundee 1 0 Inverness CT
Zach Robinson (60)
Saturday 29th July 2023
Ayr 6 0 Alloa
Fraser Bryden (14),Nicholas McAllister (37),Jamie Murphy (45 +0:38),Fraser Bryden (62),Oliver Pendlebury (70),Ahkeem Rose (84)
St Johnstone 0 4 Stirling
Greig Spence (11),Lewis Milne (36),Paul McLean (48),Paul McLean (54)
Falkirk 4 1 Peterhead
Tom Lang (29),Ross MacIver (45 +1:28),Alfie Agyeman (47),Calvin Miller (56) Conor O'Keefe (6)
Partick 2 1 Spartans
James Lyon (52),Brian Graham (88 Pen) Blair Henderson (81)
Hamilton 2 2 Cove Rangers
Kevin O'Hara (13),Reghan Tumilty (90 +5:13) Mark Gallagher (44),Rumarn Burrell (60)
Livingston 1 0 Clyde
Bruce Anderson (75)
Morton 4 1 Edinburgh City
Kirk Broadfoot (33),Robbie Crawford (67),Alex King (75),Cameron Blues (88) Innes Murray (83)
Ross County 3 3 Kelty Hearts
Josh Sims (13),Simon Murray (29),James Brown (86) Stefan McCluskey (33),Botti Biabi (57),Ross Cunningham (90 +2:12 Pen)
Bonnyrigg Rose 0 1 Airdrieonians
Josh O'Connor (73 Pen)
Albion 1 2 Kilmarnock
Niyah Joseph (62) Stuart Findlay (7),Marley Watkins (41)
Annan Athletic 2 3 Raith
Josh Galloway (27),Benjamin Luissint (37) Keith Watson (11),Callum Smith (51),Lewis Vaughan (79 Pen)
Motherwell 3 0 East Fife
Lennon Miller (32),Conor Wilkinson (36),Callum Slattery (66)
Queen's Park 1 2 Queen of South
Aaron Healy (89) Gavin Reilly (65),Harry Cochrane (77)
Arbroath 3 0 Montrose
Leighton McIntosh (12),Kenan Dunnwald (70),Jay Bird (79)
St Mirren 4 0 Forfar
Mikael Mandron (14),Mikael Mandron (19),Mark O'Hara (42 Pen),Alexander Gogic (45 +0:01)
Wednesday 26th July 2023
Peterhead 1 2 Spartans
Kieran Shanks (50) Blair Henderson (9),Cameron Russell (55)
Edinburgh City 1 3 Ross County
Ryan Shanley (51) Connor Randall (20),Simon Murray (48),Jordan White (59)
Dundee 3 1 Dumbarton
Zach Robinson (38),Diego Pineda (44),Zach Robinson (77 Pen) Tony Wallace (41)
Kilmarnock 2 2 Raith
Innes Cameron (42),Stuart Findlay (80) Dylan Easton (46),Liam Dick (74)
Tuesday 25th July 2023
St Johnstone 1 2 Ayr
Max Kucheriavyi (43) George Stanger (29),Mark McKenzie (71)
Stenhousemuir 1 3 Alloa
Adam Brown (29) Steven Buchanan (37),Conor Sammon (72),Morgyn Neill (79)
Falkirk 0 1 Dundee Utd
Kai Fotheringham (28)
Clyde 1 2 Brechin
Euan Cameron (50) Ewan Loudon (45 +0:09),Grady McGrath (48)
Cove Rangers 0 5 Livingston
Tom Parkes (44),Ayo Obileye (55),Bruce Anderson (59),Stephen Kelly (81),Stephen Kelly (90 +2:00)
Kelty Hearts 2 0 Stranraer
Tiwi Daramola (5),Craig Johnston (65)
Inverness CT 2 3 Airdrieonians
Charlie Gilmour (62),Billy McKay (78 Pen) Cammy Ballantyne (22),Charlie Telfer (29),Nikolay Todorov (88)
Albion 0 3 Dunfermline
Josh Edwards (23),Craig Wighton (80),Taylor Sutherland (88)
Queen's Park 5 0 Elgin
Ruari Paton (7),Ruari Paton (33),Ruari Paton (53),Ruari Paton (66),Thomas McHale (80 o.g.)
Queen of South 0 0 East Fife
Cowdenbeath 0 1 St Mirren
Toyosi Olusanya (90 +3:58)
Forfar 3 1 Arbroath
Stuart Morrison (10),Roberto Nditi (61),Josh Skelly (86) Jay Bird (41)
Saturday 22nd July 2023
Motherwell 1 0 Queen's Park
Jonathan Obika (29)
Alloa 0 4 St Johnstone
Cameron Ballantyne (1),Ryan McGowan (20),Stevie May (63),Ben McCrystal (89)
Stirling 2 1 Stenhousemuir
Dale Carrick (3),Aaron Dunsmore (24) Matt Yates (45)
Dundee Utd 3 0 Peterhead
Louis Moult (22),Kevin Holt (76 Pen),Kevin Holt (79 Pen)
Partick 2 2 Falkirk
Brian Graham (68),James Lyon (90 +2:20) Ross MacIver (14),Alfie Agyeman (71)
Brechin 2 3 Cove Rangers
Grady McGrath (30),Ewan Loudon (39 Pen) Mark Reynolds (34),Kyle Connell (74),Kyle Connell (81)
Livingston 1 1 Hamilton
Bruce Anderson (90) Andy Winter (31)
Ross County 2 1 Morton
Jay Henderson (70),Simon Murray (78) George Oakley (37)
Stranraer 2 1 Edinburgh City
Ben Armour (38),Thomas Orr (79 Pen) Ryan Shanley (49)
Airdrieonians 1 0 Dundee
Rhys McCabe (89 Pen)
Dumbarton 0 0 Bonnyrigg Rose
Annan Athletic 1 2 Albion
Tommy Goss (43) Bright Prince (77),Niyah Joseph (82)
Dunfermline 0 2 Kilmarnock
Fraser Murray (4),Kyle Vassell (81)
Elgin 0 2 Queen of South
Kieren McKechnie (17),Paul McKay (89)
Cowdenbeath 1 1 Montrose
Jamie Docherty (72 Pen) Graham Webster (60)
St Mirren 4 0 Arbroath
Mikael Mandron (10),Mark O'Hara (45),Stav Nachmani (71),Stav Nachmani (79)
Wednesday 19th July 2023
Edinburgh City 3 5 Kelty Hearts
Scott Mercer (4),Russell McLean (7),Russell McLean (20) Craig Johnston (27),Tiwi Daramola (42),Tiwi Daramola (45 +2:44),Craig Johnston (49),Ross Cunningham (54)
Arbroath 1 1 Cowdenbeath
Michael McKenna (51 Pen) Jamie Docherty (61)
Tuesday 18th July 2023
Alloa 1 2 Stirling
Quinn Coulson (62) Paul McLean (75),Dale Carrick (88 Pen)
Ayr 1 0 Stenhousemuir
Mark McKenzie (27)
Dundee Utd 1 2 Partick
Craig Sibbald (18) Brian Graham (32),Harry Milne (58)
Spartans 1 2 Falkirk
Blair Henderson (60) Tom Lang (6),Ross MacIver (88)
Cove Rangers 5 2 Clyde
Kyle Connell (13),Rumarn Burrell (21),Rumarn Burrell (26),Kyle Connell (81),Mitch Megginson (83) Martin Rennie (20 Pen),Cameron Mulvanny (84)
Hamilton 1 0 Brechin
Kevin O'Hara (22 Pen)
Morton 3 0 Stranraer
Jack Baird (22),Cameron Blues (49),Robbie Crawford (73)
Bonnyrigg Rose 0 1 Dundee
Zak Rudden (47)
Dumbarton 2 1 Inverness CT
Ryan Wallace (27),Tony Wallace (50) Billy McKay (76)
Dunfermline 4 0 Annan Athletic
Sam Fisher (17),Matty Douglas (23 o.g.),Lewis McCann (55),Lewis McCann (59)
Raith 2 0 Albion
Joshua Mullin (76),Conor Duffy (90 +1:59 o.g.)
East Fife 3 1 Elgin
Nathan Austin (2),Nathan Austin (39),Nathan Austin (79) Russell Dingwall (77)
Queen of South 3 3 Motherwell
Kieren McKechnie (18),Gavin Reilly (73),Gavin Reilly (83 Pen) Blair Spittal (40),Callum Slattery (56),Blair Spittal (75)
Montrose 1 2 Forfar
Kane Hester (56) Josh Skelly (34 Pen),Sebastian Ross (40)
Saturday 15th July 2023
Raith 1 1 Dunfermline
Dylan Easton (38) Lewis McCann (30)
Stenhousemuir 1 0 St Johnstone
Euan O'Reilly (49)
Stirling 1 1 Ayr
Ross McGeachie (21) Fraser Bryden (84)
Peterhead 1 1 Partick
Hamish Ritchie (32) Harry Milne (3)
Spartans 1 0 Dundee Utd
Blair Henderson (11)
Brechin 0 3 Livingston
Joel Nouble (41),Sean Kelly (53),Cristian Montano (87)
Clyde 1 3 Hamilton
Liam Scullion (16) Andy Winter (64),Joe McGlynn (88),Scott Martin (90 +1:22)
Kelty Hearts 1 3 Morton
Tiwi Daramola (45 +0:22) Steven Boyd (58),Robbie Crawford (64),Kirk Broadfoot (90 +2:41)
Stranraer 1 5 Ross County
Scott Robertson (72) Craig Ross (12 o.g.),Simon Murray (26),Simon Murray (62),Simon Murray (85),Jack Baldwin (89)
Airdrieonians 2 0 Dumbarton
Nikolay Todorov (86),Lewis McGregor (89)
Inverness CT 2 1 Bonnyrigg Rose
Aaron Doran (4),Aaron Doran (40) Kieran McGachie (90)
Kilmarnock 3 0 Annan Athletic
Daniel Armstrong (5 Pen),Fraser Murray (16),Innes Cameron (50)
East Fife 0 0 Queen's Park
Elgin 0 2 Motherwell
Lennon Miller (25),Jonathan Obika (76)
Forfar 1 0 Cowdenbeath
Kieran Inglis (20)
Montrose 1 0 St Mirren
Rory McAllister (58)