Championship Fixtures

January 2022

Friday 28th January 2022

Morton 19:45 Raith

Cappielow Park

Saturday 29th January 2022

Arbroath 15:00 Partick

Gayfield Park

Hamilton 15:00 Ayr

New Douglas Stadium

Kilmarnock 15:00 Inverness CT

Rugby Park

Queen of South 15:00 Dunfermline

Palmerston Park

February 2022

Tuesday 1st February 2022

Partick 19:45 Ayr

Firhill Stadium

Raith 19:45 Queen of South

Stark's Park

Friday 4th February 2022

Arbroath 19:45 Kilmarnock

Gayfield Park

Saturday 5th February 2022

Ayr 15:00 Dunfermline

Somerset Park

Inverness CT 15:00 Morton

Caledonian Stadium

Partick 15:00 Queen of South

Firhill Stadium

Raith 15:00 Hamilton

Stark's Park

Wednesday 9th February 2022

Kilmarnock 19:45 Ayr

Rugby Park

Arbroath 19:45 Hamilton

Gayfield Park

Inverness CT 19:45 Partick

Caledonian Stadium

Saturday 12th February 2022

Kilmarnock 15:00 Dunfermline

Rugby Park

Morton 15:00 Queen of South

Cappielow Park

Friday 18th February 2022

Dunfermline 19:45 Partick

East End Park

Saturday 19th February 2022

Hamilton 15:00 Morton

New Douglas Stadium

Inverness CT 15:00 Ayr

Caledonian Stadium

Kilmarnock 15:00 Raith

Rugby Park

Queen of South 15:00 Arbroath

Palmerston Park

Tuesday 22nd February 2022

Partick 19:45 Morton

Firhill Stadium

Friday 25th February 2022

Hamilton 19:45 Inverness CT

New Douglas Stadium

Saturday 26th February 2022

Ayr 15:00 Queen of South

Somerset Park

Dunfermline 15:00 Kilmarnock

East End Park

Morton 15:00 Arbroath

Cappielow Park

Raith 15:00 Partick

Stark's Park

March 2022

Saturday 5th March 2022

Arbroath 15:00 Dunfermline

Gayfield Park

Kilmarnock 15:00 Hamilton

Rugby Park

Partick 15:00 Inverness CT

Firhill Stadium

Queen of South 15:00 Morton

Palmerston Park

Raith 15:00 Ayr

Stark's Park

Saturday 12th March 2022

Ayr 15:00 Kilmarnock

Somerset Park

Hamilton 15:00 Dunfermline

New Douglas Stadium

Inverness CT 15:00 Arbroath

Caledonian Stadium

Morton 15:00 Partick

Cappielow Park

Queen of South 15:00 Raith

Palmerston Park

Saturday 19th March 2022

Arbroath 15:00 Ayr

Gayfield Park

Dunfermline 15:00 Morton

East End Park

Kilmarnock 15:00 Queen of South

Rugby Park

Partick 15:00 Hamilton

Firhill Stadium

Raith 15:00 Inverness CT

Stark's Park

Saturday 26th March 2022

Arbroath 15:00 Raith

Gayfield Park

Hamilton 15:00 Queen of South

New Douglas Stadium

Inverness CT 15:00 Dunfermline

Caledonian Stadium

Kilmarnock 15:00 Partick

Rugby Park

Morton 15:00 Ayr

Cappielow Park

April 2022

Saturday 2nd April 2022

Ayr 15:00 Hamilton

Somerset Park

Dunfermline 15:00 Raith

East End Park

Morton 15:00 Kilmarnock

Cappielow Park

Partick 15:00 Arbroath

Firhill Stadium

Queen of South 15:00 Inverness CT

Palmerston Park

Saturday 9th April 2022

Ayr 15:00 Inverness CT

Somerset Park

Hamilton 15:00 Arbroath

New Douglas Stadium

Kilmarnock 15:00 Dunfermline

Rugby Park

Queen of South 15:00 Partick

Palmerston Park

Raith 15:00 Morton

Stark's Park

Saturday 16th April 2022

Arbroath 15:00 Queen of South

Gayfield Park

Dunfermline 15:00 Ayr

East End Park

Inverness CT 15:00 Kilmarnock

Caledonian Stadium

Morton 15:00 Hamilton

Cappielow Park

Partick 15:00 Raith

Firhill Stadium

Saturday 23rd April 2022

Hamilton 15:00 Raith

New Douglas Stadium

Kilmarnock 15:00 Arbroath

Rugby Park

Morton 15:00 Inverness CT

Cappielow Park

Partick 15:00 Dunfermline

Firhill Stadium

Queen of South 15:00 Ayr

Palmerston Park

Friday 29th April 2022

Arbroath 19:45 Morton

Gayfield Park

Ayr 19:45 Partick

Somerset Park

Dunfermline 19:45 Queen of South

East End Park

Inverness CT 19:45 Hamilton

Caledonian Stadium

Raith 19:45 Kilmarnock

Stark's Park

League One Fixtures

January 2022

Saturday 29th January 2022

Clyde 15:00 Alloa

Broadwood Stadium

Dumbarton 15:00 Cove Rangers

Dumbarton Football Stadium

East Fife 15:00 Peterhead

Bayview Stadium

Montrose 15:00 Falkirk

Links Park Stadium

Queen's Park 15:00 Airdrieonians

Firhill Stadium

February 2022

Saturday 5th February 2022

Cove Rangers 15:00 Airdrieonians

Balmoral Stadium

East Fife 15:00 Clyde

Bayview Stadium

Falkirk 15:00 Queen's Park

Falkirk Stadium

Montrose 15:00 Dumbarton

Links Park Stadium

Peterhead 15:00 Alloa

Balmoor Stadium

Tuesday 8th February 2022

Queen's Park 19:45 Dumbarton

Firhill Stadium

Saturday 12th February 2022

Airdrieonians 15:00 Montrose

Excelsior Stadium

Alloa 15:00 East Fife

Recreation Park

Clyde 15:00 Dumbarton

Broadwood Stadium

Falkirk 15:00 Peterhead

Falkirk Stadium

Queen's Park 15:00 Cove Rangers

Firhill Stadium

Saturday 19th February 2022

Cove Rangers 15:00 Falkirk

Balmoral Stadium

Dumbarton 15:00 Alloa

Dumbarton Football Stadium

East Fife 15:00 Queen's Park

Bayview Stadium

Montrose 15:00 Clyde

Links Park Stadium

Peterhead 15:00 Airdrieonians

Balmoor Stadium

Saturday 26th February 2022

Airdrieonians 15:00 Clyde

Excelsior Stadium

Alloa 15:00 Cove Rangers

Recreation Park

Falkirk 15:00 East Fife

Falkirk Stadium

Peterhead 15:00 Dumbarton

Balmoor Stadium

Queen's Park 15:00 Montrose

Firhill Stadium

March 2022

Tuesday 1st March 2022

Queen's Park 19:45 Peterhead

Firhill Stadium

Saturday 5th March 2022

Alloa 15:00 Airdrieonians

Recreation Park

Clyde 15:00 Falkirk

Broadwood Stadium

Cove Rangers 15:00 Peterhead

Balmoral Stadium

Dumbarton 15:00 Queen's Park

Dumbarton Football Stadium

Montrose 15:00 East Fife

Links Park Stadium

Saturday 12th March 2022

Cove Rangers 15:00 Clyde

Balmoral Stadium

East Fife 15:00 Dumbarton

Bayview Stadium

Falkirk 15:00 Airdrieonians

Falkirk Stadium

Peterhead 15:00 Montrose

Balmoor Stadium

Queen's Park 15:00 Alloa

Firhill Stadium

Saturday 19th March 2022

Airdrieonians 15:00 Queen's Park

Excelsior Stadium

Alloa 15:00 Peterhead

Recreation Park

Clyde 15:00 East Fife

Broadwood Stadium

Dumbarton 15:00 Falkirk

Dumbarton Football Stadium

Montrose 15:00 Cove Rangers

Links Park Stadium

Saturday 26th March 2022

Airdrieonians 15:00 Cove Rangers

Excelsior Stadium

Dumbarton 15:00 Montrose

Dumbarton Football Stadium

East Fife 15:00 Alloa

Bayview Stadium

Peterhead 15:00 Falkirk

Balmoor Stadium

Queen's Park 15:00 Clyde

Firhill Stadium

April 2022

Saturday 2nd April 2022

Alloa 15:00 Dumbarton

Recreation Park

Clyde 15:00 Peterhead

Broadwood Stadium

Cove Rangers 15:00 Queen's Park

Balmoral Stadium

East Fife 15:00 Airdrieonians

Bayview Stadium

Falkirk 15:00 Montrose

Falkirk Stadium

Saturday 9th April 2022

Alloa 15:00 Clyde

Recreation Park

Dumbarton 15:00 Peterhead

Dumbarton Football Stadium

Falkirk 15:00 Cove Rangers

Falkirk Stadium

Montrose 15:00 Airdrieonians

Links Park Stadium

Queen's Park 15:00 East Fife

Firhill Stadium

Saturday 16th April 2022

Airdrieonians 15:00 Dumbarton

Excelsior Stadium

Clyde 15:00 Montrose

Broadwood Stadium

Cove Rangers 15:00 Alloa

Balmoral Stadium

East Fife 15:00 Falkirk

Bayview Stadium

Peterhead 15:00 Queen's Park

Balmoor Stadium

Saturday 23rd April 2022

Clyde 15:00 Airdrieonians

Broadwood Stadium

Cove Rangers 15:00 Dumbarton

Balmoral Stadium

Falkirk 15:00 Alloa

Falkirk Stadium

Montrose 15:00 Queen's Park

Links Park Stadium

Peterhead 15:00 East Fife

Balmoor Stadium

Saturday 30th April 2022

Airdrieonians 15:00 Peterhead

Excelsior Stadium

Alloa 15:00 Montrose

Recreation Park

Dumbarton 15:00 Clyde

Dumbarton Football Stadium

East Fife 15:00 Cove Rangers

Bayview Stadium

Queen's Park 15:00 Falkirk

Firhill Stadium

League Two Fixtures

January 2022

Saturday 29th January 2022

Albion 15:00 Cowdenbeath

Cliftonhill Stadium

Annan Athletic 15:00 Stirling

Galabank Stadium

Forfar 15:00 Edinburgh City

Station Park

Kelty Hearts 15:00 Stranraer

New Central Park

Stenhousemuir 15:00 Elgin

Ochilview Park

February 2022

Saturday 5th February 2022

Annan Athletic 15:00 Stenhousemuir

Galabank Stadium

Forfar 15:00 Albion

Station Park

Kelty Hearts 15:00 Elgin

New Central Park

Stirling 15:00 Cowdenbeath

Forthbank Stadium

Stranraer 15:00 Edinburgh City

Stair Park

Tuesday 8th February 2022

Elgin 19:45 Annan Athletic

Borough Briggs

Friday 11th February 2022

Edinburgh City 19:45 Stirling

Meadowbank Stadium

Saturday 12th February 2022

Albion 15:00 Annan Athletic

Cliftonhill Stadium

Cowdenbeath 15:00 Forfar

Central Park

Elgin 15:00 Stranraer

Borough Briggs

Stenhousemuir 15:00 Kelty Hearts

Ochilview Park

Tuesday 15th February 2022

Edinburgh City 19:45 Albion

Meadowbank Stadium

Stirling 19:45 Forfar

Forthbank Stadium

Saturday 19th February 2022

Annan Athletic 15:00 Edinburgh City

Galabank Stadium

Cowdenbeath 15:00 Elgin

Central Park

Forfar 15:00 Kelty Hearts

Station Park

Stirling 15:00 Albion

Forthbank Stadium

Stranraer 15:00 Stenhousemuir

Stair Park

Tuesday 22nd February 2022

Kelty Hearts 19:45 Cowdenbeath

New Central Park

Friday 25th February 2022

Edinburgh City 19:45 Cowdenbeath

Meadowbank Stadium

Saturday 26th February 2022

Elgin 15:00 Stirling

Borough Briggs

Kelty Hearts 15:00 Annan Athletic

New Central Park

Stenhousemuir 15:00 Forfar

Ochilview Park

Stranraer 15:00 Albion

Stair Park

March 2022

Wednesday 2nd March 2022

Edinburgh City 19:45 Stenhousemuir

Meadowbank Stadium

Saturday 5th March 2022

Albion 15:00 Edinburgh City

Cliftonhill Stadium

Annan Athletic 15:00 Stranraer

Galabank Stadium

Cowdenbeath 15:00 Kelty Hearts

Central Park

Forfar 15:00 Elgin

Station Park

Stirling 15:00 Stenhousemuir

Forthbank Stadium

Saturday 12th March 2022

Annan Athletic 15:00 Elgin

Galabank Stadium

Forfar 15:00 Stirling

Station Park

Kelty Hearts 15:00 Albion

New Central Park

Stenhousemuir 15:00 Edinburgh City

Ochilview Park

Stranraer 15:00 Cowdenbeath

Stair Park

Friday 18th March 2022

Edinburgh City 19:45 Stranraer

Meadowbank Stadium

Saturday 19th March 2022

Albion 15:00 Forfar

Cliftonhill Stadium

Cowdenbeath 15:00 Stenhousemuir

Central Park

Elgin 15:00 Kelty Hearts

Borough Briggs

Stirling 15:00 Annan Athletic

Forthbank Stadium

Saturday 26th March 2022

Annan Athletic 15:00 Albion

Galabank Stadium

Elgin 15:00 Edinburgh City

Borough Briggs

Forfar 15:00 Cowdenbeath

Station Park

Kelty Hearts 15:00 Stenhousemuir

New Central Park

Stirling 15:00 Stranraer

Forthbank Stadium

April 2022

Friday 1st April 2022

Edinburgh City 19:45 Kelty Hearts

Meadowbank Stadium

Saturday 2nd April 2022

Albion 15:00 Elgin

Cliftonhill Stadium

Cowdenbeath 15:00 Stirling

Central Park

Stenhousemuir 15:00 Annan Athletic

Ochilview Park

Stranraer 15:00 Forfar

Stair Park

Friday 8th April 2022

Edinburgh City 19:45 Forfar

Meadowbank Stadium

Saturday 9th April 2022

Albion 15:00 Stranraer

Cliftonhill Stadium

Annan Athletic 15:00 Cowdenbeath

Galabank Stadium

Elgin 15:00 Stenhousemuir

Borough Briggs

Kelty Hearts 15:00 Stirling

New Central Park

Saturday 16th April 2022

Cowdenbeath 15:00 Edinburgh City

Central Park

Forfar 15:00 Annan Athletic

Station Park

Stenhousemuir 15:00 Albion

Ochilview Park

Stirling 15:00 Elgin

Forthbank Stadium

Stranraer 15:00 Kelty Hearts

Stair Park

Friday 22nd April 2022

Edinburgh City 19:45 Annan Athletic

Meadowbank Stadium

Saturday 23rd April 2022

Albion 15:00 Stirling

Cliftonhill Stadium

Elgin 15:00 Cowdenbeath

Borough Briggs

Kelty Hearts 15:00 Forfar

New Central Park

Stenhousemuir 15:00 Stranraer

Ochilview Park

Saturday 30th April 2022

Annan Athletic 15:00 Kelty Hearts

Galabank Stadium

Cowdenbeath 15:00 Albion

Central Park

Forfar 15:00 Stenhousemuir

Station Park

Stirling 15:00 Edinburgh City

Forthbank Stadium

Stranraer 15:00 Elgin

Stair Park

League Cup Fixtures

January

Thursday 1st January 1970