Scottish Championship Table
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | For | Against | GD | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dundee Utd | 29 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 56 | 20 | 36 | 58 |
2 | Raith | 29 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 49 | 36 | 13 | 58 |
3 | Partick | 29 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 55 | 49 | 6 | 43 |
4 | Airdrieonians | 28 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 33 | 32 | 1 | 39 |
5 | Morton | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 35 | 33 | 2 | 37 |
6 | Dunfermline | 29 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 33 | 39 | -6 | 35 |
7 | Ayr | 28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 40 | 51 | -11 | 35 |
8 | Queen's Park | 29 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 41 | 47 | -6 | 33 |
9 | Inverness CT | 29 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 33 | 34 | -1 | 31 |
10 | Arbroath | 28 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 30 | 64 | -34 | 23 |
Scottish League One Table
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | For | Against | GD | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Falkirk | 29 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 71 | 18 | 53 | 75 |
2 | Hamilton | 29 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 60 | 22 | 38 | 58 |
3 | Alloa | 28 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 48 | 44 | 4 | 47 |
4 | Montrose | 29 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 51 | 44 | 7 | 46 |
5 | Cove Rangers | 29 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 45 | 43 | 2 | 43 |
6 | Kelty Hearts | 28 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 35 | 49 | -14 | 31 |
7 | Stirling | 29 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 31 | 46 | -15 | 31 |
8 | Queen of South | 29 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 37 | 48 | -11 | 30 |
9 | Annan Athletic | 29 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 40 | 55 | -15 | 27 |
10 | Edinburgh City | 29 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 32 | 81 | -49 | 5 |
Scottish League Two Table
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | For | Against | GD | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stenhousemuir | 29 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 46 | 25 | 21 | 62 |
2 | Peterhead | 29 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 45 | 31 | 14 | 47 |
3 | Dumbarton | 29 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 48 | 40 | 8 | 45 |
4 | Spartans | 29 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 45 | 38 | 7 | 45 |
5 | East Fife | 29 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 39 | 37 | 2 | 37 |
6 | Forfar | 29 | 7 | 14 | 8 | 32 | 34 | -2 | 35 |
7 | Elgin | 29 | 10 | 5 | 14 | 28 | 47 | -19 | 35 |
8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 29 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 35 | 40 | -5 | 30 |
9 | Stranraer | 29 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 34 | 47 | -13 | 30 |
10 | Clyde | 29 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 38 | 51 | -13 | 27 |
Scottish League Cup Tables
Group A
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | For | Against | GD | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ayr | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 11 |
2 | Stirling | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 10 |
3 | St Johnstone | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 |
4 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 |
5 | Alloa | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 3 |
Group B
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | For | Against | GD | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Partick | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 9 |
2 | Falkirk | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
3 | Dundee Utd | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
4 | Spartans | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
5 | Peterhead | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 1 |
Group C
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | For | Against | GD | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Livingston | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 10 |
2 | Hamilton | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 9 |
3 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 8 |
4 | Brechin | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 |
5 | Clyde | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 0 |
Group D
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | For | Against | GD | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ross County | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 10 |
2 | Morton | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 9 |
3 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 8 |
4 | Stranraer | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 3 |
5 | Edinburgh City | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 0 |
Group E
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | For | Against | GD | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Airdrieonians | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 12 |
2 | Dundee | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 9 |
3 | Dumbarton | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 5 |
4 | Inverness CT | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 |
5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 |
Group F
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | For | Against | GD | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kilmarnock | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 10 |
2 | Raith | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 9 |
3 | Dunfermline | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 8 |
4 | Albion | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 |
5 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 0 |
Group G
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | For | Against | GD | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Motherwell | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 11 |
2 | Queen of South | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 8 |
3 | East Fife | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 7 |
4 | Queen's Park | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
5 | Elgin | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 12 | -11 | 0 |
Group H
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | For | Against | GD | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Mirren | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 9 |
2 | Forfar | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 |
3 | Arbroath | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 |
4 | Montrose | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 5 |
5 | Cowdenbeath | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 |
Subscribe to our YouTube Channel!
Breaking Football News, opinions, and Exclusive Interviews across Scottish and International football, from straight-talking, unbiased, uncensored, pundits. New content daily.