Championship Results

November 2020

Tuesday 24th November 2020

Hearts 3 0 Alloa

Michael Smith (6),Andy Halliday (24),Peter Haring (37)

Saturday 21st November 2020

Arbroath 0 0 Morton

Ayr 2 0 Dundee

Cammy Smith (3),Michael Moffat (16)

Inverness CT 2 0 Raith

James Keatings (19),Scott Allardice (68)

Queen of South 2 0 Alloa

Gregor Buchanan (39),Joe McKee (47)

Friday 20th November 2020

Dunfermline 2 1 Hearts

Dominic Thomas (49),Euan Murray (54) Stephen Kingsley (84)

Saturday 7th November 2020

Arbroath 1 1 Queen of South

Bobby Linn (48) James Maxwell (32)

Ayr 0 0 Dunfermline

Hearts 2 1 Inverness CT

Steven Naismith (47),Liam Boyce (70) Aaron Doran (86)

Raith 5 0 Morton

Daniel Armstrong (20 Pen),Frankie Musonda (24),Ross Matthews (48),Ross Matthews (54),Fernandy Mendy (82)

Friday 6th November 2020

Alloa 3 3 Dundee

Robert Thomson (31),Alan Trouten (51),Alan Trouten (63) Declan McDaid (47),Charlie Adam (76),Charlie Adam (84 Pen)

October 2020

Saturday 31st October 2020

Dundee 1 1 Raith

Charlie Adam (41) Frankie Musonda (86)

Dunfermline 3 2 Queen of South

Euan Murray (21),Declan McManus (43 Pen),Paul Watson (60) Joe McKee (51),Stephen Dobbie (74 Pen)

Inverness CT 3 1 Arbroath

Daniel Mackay (47),Scott Allardice (71),Nikolay Todorov (79) Kris Doolan (24)

Morton 3 2 Ayr

Gary Oliver (83),Cameron Blues (85),Lewis Strapp (88) Lewis Strapp (32 o.g.),Cammy Smith (74)

Saturday 24th October 2020

Alloa 1 4 Dunfermline

Kevin Cawley (45 +0:46) Ryan Dow (7),Kevin O'Hara (67),Kevin O'Hara (77),Kevin O'Hara (90 Pen)

Dundee 1 0 Morton

Jonathan Afolabi (5)

Inverness CT 1 1 Ayr

Nikolay Todorov (86) Innes Cameron (57)

Queen of South 2 5 Raith

Stephen Dobbie (5 Pen),Ayo Obileye (60) Ross Matthews (2),Immanuelson Duku (12),Daniel Armstrong (27),Dylan Tait (69),Immanuelson Duku (85)

Friday 23rd October 2020

Arbroath 0 1 Hearts

Craig Wighton (70)

Saturday 17th October 2020

Ayr 2 1 Queen of South

Michael Miller (13),Michael Miller (18) Stephen Dobbie (56 Pen)

Dunfermline 3 1 Inverness CT

Euan Murray (23),Ryan Dow (78),Declan McManus (84) Nikolay Todorov (2)

Morton 1 0 Alloa

Cameron Salkeld (10)

Raith 3 0 Arbroath

Daniel Armstrong (31),Reghan Tumilty (36),Regan Hendry (44 Pen)

Friday 16th October 2020

Hearts 6 2 Dundee

Michael Smith (4),Josh Ginnelly (25),Liam Boyce (34 Pen),Stephen Kingsley (45 +1:11),Stephen Kingsley (84),Andy Halliday (90) Charlie Adam (27),Daniel Mullen (68)

League One Results

November 2020

Tuesday 24th November 2020

Dumbarton 0 3 Falkirk

Callumn Morrison (16),Blair Alston (33),Aidan Connolly (77)

Saturday 21st November 2020

Clyde 3 2 Montrose

David Goodwillie (8),David Goodwillie (59),David Goodwillie (79) Russell McLean (17),Chris Mochrie (69)

Falkirk 1 0 Cove Rangers

Callumn Morrison (49)

Forfar 1 3 Airdrieonians

Christian Antoniazzi (23) Thomas Robert (6),Dale Carrick (21 Pen),Kyle Connell (27)

Partick 2 0 East Fife

Brian Graham (17 Pen),Brian Graham (78)

Peterhead 1 0 Dumbarton

Ben Armour (5)

Saturday 7th November 2020

Airdrieonians 5 0 Clyde

Calum Gallagher (24),Dale Carrick (30),Calum Gallagher (44),Dale Carrick (52 Pen),Kyle Connell (81)

Cove Rangers 3 0 Forfar

Rory McAllister (4),Mitch Megginson (43 Pen),Mitch Megginson (61)

East Fife 2 1 Dumbarton

Jack Hamilton (17),Ryan Wallace (69) Jamie Wilson (61)

Montrose 3 2 Peterhead

Russell McLean (39),Russell McLean (46),Graham Webster (71 Pen) Ben Armour (12),Ben Armour (51)

Partick 2 2 Falkirk

Joe Cardle (66),Brian Graham (68) James Penrice (13 o.g.),Charlie Telfer (88)

Tuesday 3rd November 2020

Dumbarton 1 0 Clyde

Adam Frizzell (13)

October 2020

Saturday 31st October 2020

Clyde 0 2 Peterhead

Lyall Cameron (55),Scott Brown (71)

Cove Rangers 1 0 Partick

Rory McAllister (90 +3:01)

Falkirk 2 0 East Fife

Robbie Leitch (39),Akeel Francis (47)

Forfar 2 3 Montrose

Jordan Allan (60),Christian Antoniazzi (80) Paul Watson (30),Paul Watson (65),Liam Callaghan (90 +2:52)

Airdrieonians 0 2 Dumbarton

Jamie Wilson (22),Leon McCann (60 o.g.)

Saturday 24th October 2020

East Fife 2 2 Montrose

Jack Hamilton (25),Kevin Smith (29) Lewis Milne (34),Graham Webster (69 Pen)

Falkirk 1 1 Forfar

Anton Dowds (15) Jordan Allan (66 Pen)

Partick 2 1 Airdrieonians

Brian Graham (40),Blair Spittal (60) Dale Carrick (36)

Peterhead 0 2 Cove Rangers

Mitch Megginson (33),Harry Milne (55)

Saturday 17th October 2020

Airdrieonians 2 0 Peterhead

Dale Carrick (43 Pen),Callum Fordyce (71)

Clyde 1 0 Partick

Alistair Love (70)

Cove Rangers 3 1 East Fife

Mitch Megginson (39),Mitch Megginson (59),Leighton McIntosh (73) Jack Hamilton (62)

Forfar 0 0 Dumbarton

Montrose 1 3 Falkirk

Aidan Quinn (50) Akeel Francis (43),Callumn Morrison (85 Pen),Robbie Leitch (90 +1:15)

League Two Results

November 2020

Saturday 21st November 2020

Edinburgh City 0 1 Stranraer

Darryl Duffy (26)

Queen's Park 3 0 Brechin

Jai Quitongo (6),Bob McHugh (24),Darren Lyon (69)

Stenhousemuir 1 2 Annan Athletic

Mark McGuigan (56) Maxwell Wright (45 +0:10),Maxwell Wright (90)

Stirling 1 2 Elgin

Kurtis Roberts (48) Stephen Bronsky (39),Aidan Sopel (51)

Saturday 7th November 2020

Annan Athletic 2 3 Albion

Russell Currie (84),Maxwell Wright (90) Lewis Baker (61 Pen),Matthew Aitken (86),Matthew Aitken (88)

Brechin 0 5 Stirling

Jack Leitch (21),David Wilson (45 +1:58),Andy Ryan (49),Scott Roberts (58),Declan Byrne (66)

Elgin 0 1 Queen's Park

Darren Lyon (35)

Stenhousemuir 2 0 Edinburgh City

Greig Spence (46),Greig Spence (70 Pen)

Stranraer 2 0 Cowdenbeath

Thomas Orr (36),Joao Pereira Vitoria (80)

October 2020

Saturday 31st October 2020

Albion 0 2 Brechin

Leeroy Makovora (23),Matthew Todd (68)

Cowdenbeath 1 1 Stenhousemuir

Brad Smith (60) Cammy Graham (85)

Edinburgh City 1 0 Elgin

Gabriel McGill (22)

Stirling 1 0 Annan Athletic

Andy Ryan (40)

Stranraer 0 1 Queen's Park

Ross MacLean (83)

Saturday 24th October 2020

Annan Athletic 1 1 Stranraer

Owen Moxon (45 +2:58) Andy Stirling (38)

Edinburgh City 0 1 Cowdenbeath

Brad Smith (78)

Elgin 3 0 Brechin

Brian Cameron (17),Kane Hester (60),Kane Hester (65)

Queen's Park 2 0 Albion

Willam Baynham (5),Willam Baynham (12)

Stenhousemuir 2 2 Stirling

Botti Biabi (75),Greig Spence (83 Pen) David Wilson (18),Jack Leitch (90)

Saturday 17th October 2020

Albion 1 3 Stenhousemuir

Kyle Doherty (89) Greig Spence (31),Creag Little (72),Botti Biabi (85)

Brechin 1 5 Edinburgh City

Martin Scott (48) Conrad Balatoni (39),Liam Brown (47),Blair Henderson (55 Pen),Josh Campbell (78),Daniel Jardine (82)

Cowdenbeath 0 3 Annan Athletic

Nathan Flanagan (21),Iain Anderson (28),Jack Purdue (62)

Stirling 0 0 Queen's Park

Stranraer 1 4 Elgin

Tom Devitt (77) Russell Dingwall (9),Kane Hester (47),Conor O'Keefe (65),Russell Dingwall (81 Pen)

League Cup Results

November 2020

Sunday 15th November 2020

Hibernian 4 1 Dundee

Stephen Mallan (10),Kevin Nisbet (76),Jamie Gullan (80),Melker Hallberg (82) Christie Elliot (71)

Saturday 14th November 2020

Cowdenbeath 0 1 Raith

Immanuelson Duku (36)

Inverness CT 1 0 East Fife

Shane Sutherland (64)

Cove Rangers 1 0 Forfar

Rory McAllister (68 Pen)

Brechin 0 2 Kelty Hearts

Dylan Easton (48),Robbie McNab (79)

Peterhead 1 3 St Johnstone

Shaun Rooney (78 o.g.) Stevie May (49 Pen),Stevie May (60 Pen),Christopher Kane (77)

Arbroath 3 0 Elgin

David Gold (30),David Gold (39),Scott Stewart (82)

Ross County 3 0 Stirling

Oli Shaw (21),Ross C Stewart (50 Pen),Regan Charles-Cook (71)

Dunfermline 3 2 Clyde

Kevin O'Hara (60 Pen),Declan McManus (87),Paul Watson (90 +0:56) Alistair Love (35),Mark Lamont (51)

Kilmarnock 2 0 Dumbarton

Eamonn Brophy (3),Mitch Pinnock (45 +1:03)

Ayr 1 1 Stranraer

Luke McCowan (47) Darryl Duffy (2)

Partick 0 0 Morton

Queen's Park 0 1 St Mirren

Jonathan Obika (81)

Alloa 4 2 Stenhousemuir

Liam Buchanan (64),Liam Buchanan (70 Pen),Liam Buchanan (78),Steven Hetherington (90) Cammy Graham (33),Greig Spence (37 Pen)

Livingston 4 1 Airdrieonians

Alan Forrest (57),Jay Emmanuel-Thomas (58 Pen),Jay Emmanuel-Thomas (67),Alan Forrest (83) Thomas Robert (52)

Wednesday 11th November 2020

St Mirren 1 1 Morton

Jonathan Obika (39) Ross Maciver (60)

Airdrieonians 0 1 Edinburgh City

Blair Henderson (5)

Stranraer 2 1 Hamilton

Thomas Orr (34),Darryl Duffy (81) Hakeem Odofin (71)

Tuesday 10th November 2020

East Fife 2 3 Hearts

Jack Hamilton (39),Ryan Wallace (64) Olly Lee (1),Olly Lee (3),Andrew Irving (62)

Raith 3 3 Inverness CT

Immanuelson Duku (11),Daniel Devine (59 o.g.),Immanuelson Duku (90) Shane Sutherland (24),James Keatings (67 Pen),Roddy MacGregor (69)

Dundee 3 0 Cove Rangers

Paul McGowan (6),Daniel Mullen (84),Charlie Adam (87 Pen)

Forfar 3 3 Brora

Murray MacKintosh (34),Murray MacKintosh (81),Jordan Allan (87 Pen) Gary Irvine (42 o.g.),Martin Maclean (52),Jordan MacRae (84)

Kelty Hearts 1 1 Peterhead

James Stevenson (66) Gary Fraser (49)

St Johnstone 0 0 Dundee Utd

Elgin 1 4 Ross County

Brian Cameron (80) Tom Grivosti (5),Alex Iacovitti (45),Harrison Paton (51),Charlie Lakin (77)

Stirling 2 1 Montrose

Sean Heaver (35),Dylan Mackin (41) Lewis Hawke (20)

Clyde 0 2 Kilmarnock

Danny Whitehall (44),Danny Whitehall (49)

Dumbarton 0 4 Falkirk

Callumn Morrison (12),Callumn Morrison (49),Conor Sammon (73),Anton Dowds (82)

Albion 1 5 Annan Athletic

Kieran Dolan (90 +0:11) Maxwell Wright (16),Maxwell Wright (21),Kyle Fleming (28),Mark Docherty (35 Pen),Kyle Fleming (76)

Queen's Park 1 3 Queen of South

Jai Quitongo (2) Euan East (22),Niyah Joseph (32),James Maxwell (80)

Stenhousemuir 0 4 Livingston

Alan Forrest (1),Alan Forrest (8),Matej Poplatnik (30),Aaron Taylor-Sinclair (65)

October 2020

Tuesday 13th October 2020

Hearts 3 1 Raith

Craig Wighton (2 Pen),Craig Wighton (40 Pen),Craig Wighton (87) Immanuelson Duku (54)

Brora 2 2 Cove Rangers

Martin Maclean (29),Bjorn Wagenaar (72) Rory McAllister (18),Jamie Semple (28)

Forfar 0 1 Hibernian

David Gray (87)

Dundee Utd 1 0 Kelty Hearts

Ryan Edwards (45 +2:42)

Peterhead 3 1 Brechin

Isaac Layne (13),Isaac Layne (17),Steven Boyd (24) Kieran Inglis (46)

Montrose 0 2 Elgin

Conor O'Keefe (27),Josh Peters (36)

Ross County 2 1 Arbroath

Ross C Stewart (65),Ross C Stewart (68 Pen) Dale Hilson (49)

Falkirk 2 1 Clyde

Aidan Keena (13),Callumn Morrison (47 Pen) David Goodwillie (17)

Kilmarnock 0 3 Dunfermline

Euan Murray (56),Fraser Murray (73),Fraser Murray (83)

Ayr 1 0 Annan Athletic

Michael Moffat (24 Pen)

Morton 1 0 Queen's Park

Cameron Blues (51)

Queen of South 0 0 Partick

Alloa 2 1 Edinburgh City

Stefan Scougall (18),Robert Thomson (85) Blair Henderson (81)

Stranraer 2 2 Albion

Ayrton Sonkur (18),Ruari Paton (58) Samuel Jamieson (29),Gregor Fotheringham (44)

Stenhousemuir 0 2 Airdrieonians

Paul McKay (47),Craig Thomson (87)

Inverness CT 0 0 Cowdenbeath

Saturday 10th October 2020

Cowdenbeath 0 1 Hearts

Craig Halkett (78)

Raith 2 1 East Fife

Regan Hendry (45 Pen),Immanuelson Duku (87) Liam Newton (15)

Brora 0 2 Dundee

Graham Dorrans (11),Daniel Mullen (27)

Dundee Utd 0 1 Peterhead

Steven Boyd (51)

St Johnstone 7 0 Brechin

Stevie May (3),David Wotherspoon (25),David Wotherspoon (56),Stevie May (58),Stevie May (62),Callum Hendry (88 Pen),Murray Davidson (90 +0:50)

Arbroath 3 1 Montrose

Gavin Swankie (27),Jason Thomson (43),Thomas O'Brien (86) Graham Webster (10)

Elgin 2 0 Stirling

Kane Hester (67),Russell Dingwall (81 Pen)

Clyde 3 2 Dumbarton

Barry Cuddihy (10),David Goodwillie (22 Pen),Ross Cunningham (45) Chris Hamilton (40),Robert Jones (55)

Annan Athletic 1 1 Stranraer

Owen Moxon (55) Ruari Paton (37)

Hamilton 2 1 Ayr

Marios Ogboe (19),Charlie Trafford (36) Michael Moffat (68)

Partick 2 0 Queen's Park

Joe Cardle (66),Joe Cardle (81)

Queen of South 2 2 St Mirren

Connor Shields (8),Aidan Fitzpatrick (12) Jamie McGrath (51),Marcus Fraser (89)

Edinburgh City 2 2 Stenhousemuir

Blair Henderson (43),Raffaele De Vita (52) Botti Biabi (9),Callum Tapping (85)

Livingston 2 1 Alloa

Alan Forrest (46),Joshua Mullin (50) Robert Thomson (31)

Cove Rangers 1 2 Hibernian

Daniel Higgins (17) Jamie Gullan (49),Kevin Nisbet (60)

Friday 9th October 2020

Dunfermline 2 0 Falkirk

Euan Murray (58),Euan Murray (65)

Wednesday 7th October 2020

Hibernian 3 1 Brora

Stephen Mallan (8),Stephen Mallan (12),Paul Hanlon (89) Dale Gillespie (61)

Brechin 2 6 Dundee Utd

Kieran Inglis (52 Pen),Rory Currie (54) Nicky Clark (15),Nicky Clark (18),Calum Butcher (40),Ian Harkes (47),Cammy Smith (60),Cammy Smith (90 +2:25)

St Mirren 4 1 Partick

Richard Tait (45 +0:11),Jonathan Obika (74),Rhys Breen (81 o.g.),Dylan Connolly (82) Blair Spittal (66)

Airdrieonians 0 2 Alloa

Alan Trouten (14 Pen),Robert Thomson (69)

Montrose 3 3 Ross County

Graham Webster (63),Cammy Ballantyne (67),Andrew Steeves (89) Oli Shaw (13),Billy McKay (15),Regan Charles-Cook (52)

Kelty Hearts 1 2 St Johnstone

Michael Tidser (71) Jason Kerr (45 +1:08),Christopher Kane (60)

Tuesday 6th October 2020

East Fife 2 0 Cowdenbeath

Jack Hamilton (70),Ryan Wallace (82)

Hearts 1 0 Inverness CT

Jamie Walker (62 Pen)

Dundee 3 0 Forfar

Stirling 1 2 Arbroath

Andy Ryan (76) Luke Donnelly (14),Thomas O'Brien (32)

Dumbarton 0 1 Dunfermline

Kevin O'Hara (26 Pen)

Falkirk 3 0 Kilmarnock

Albion 2 5 Ayr

Matthew Aitken (23 Pen),Matthew Aitken (38) Luke McCowan (30),Tom Walsh (35),Bruce Anderson (40),Dario Zanatta (59),Bruce Anderson (82)

Annan Athletic 3 1 Hamilton

Steven Swinglehurst (31),Tyler Fulton (38),Jack Purdue (43) Scott McMann (51)

Morton 2 2 Queen of South

Sean McGinty (18),Aidan Nesbitt (68) Stephen Dobbie (53),Connor Shields (79)

Edinburgh City 1 5 Livingston

Danny Handling (70 Pen) Scott Robinson (7),Joshua Mullin (22),Joshua Mullin (40),Matej Poplatnik (65),Lars Lokotsch (77)